- Hit
- Id
- e4d0c3239a534357894d814e32f9387d
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p><strong>Naval Surface Warfare, Carderock Division (NSWCCD), has a Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis and On-Craft Support. Amendment 0001 to extend response date. </strong></p
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 16, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- c036099ba464443da5162f9593fe0104
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 16, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 1700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000188
- Code
- NAVSEA
- Name
- NAVSEA
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100005213
- Code
- NAVSEA WARFARE CTR
- Name
- NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100076477
- Code
- N00167
- Name
- NSWC CARDEROCK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20817-5700"- City
"BETHESDA"- State
"MD"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"CARDEROCK DIVISION"- Street Address2
"9500 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD"
- Organization Id
- 100204041
- Org
- Cgac
- 017
- Code
- N00167
- Name
- NSWC CARDEROCK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- L3 Name
- NAVSEA
- L4 Name
- NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER
- L5 Name
- NSWC CARDEROCK
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Aac Code
- N00167
- Fpds Code
- 1700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000188
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- N00167
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- BETHESDA
- Type
- M
- State
- MD
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Zipcode
- 20817-5700
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 500637821
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- CARDEROCK DIVISION
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 9500 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 7, 2020
- Parent Org Key
- 100076477
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.1700.NAVSEA.NAVSEA WARFARE CTR.N00167
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Legacy Id
- 59573c1327462de97ed2ee5eda8d3a7a
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_navy
- Legacy Key
- 6152
- Legacy Name
- NSWC Carderock Division
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_navy
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000188.100005213.100076477.100204041
- Last Modified By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2068176
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2068177
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2068175
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100204041
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2398208
- Created By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- May 20, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- May 20, 2025
- Last Modified Date
- May 20, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER.NSWC CARDEROCK
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 1, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 16, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100204041
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- christopher.c.rolince.civ@us.navy.mil
- Phone
- 7575137247
- Full Name
- Christopher C. Rolince
- Classification Code
- AC32
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/e4d0c3239a534357894d814e32f9387d/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 3
- Title
- Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T15:11:32.9+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T15:11:32.897+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- e4d0c3239a534357894d814e32f9387d
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156
- Parent Opportunity Id
- c036099ba464443da5162f9593fe0104
- Index
- 2
- Title
- Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-31T15:03:38.473+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-31T15:03:38.467+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- e32992b21a014a0c8e0c2b2285a514ca
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156
- Parent Opportunity Id
- c036099ba464443da5162f9593fe0104
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Procurement request for Head and Astern sound isolation coupling pads
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-26T15:58:12.983+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- c036099ba464443da5162f9593fe0104
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- e4d0c3239a534357894d814e32f9387d
- Cat Review
- At
- Sep 2, 2026
- Method
- openrouter
- Taxonomy
- construction
- Naics Code
- 541330
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Solicitation Amendment - N0016726Q11560001.pdf"- Size
1812825- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T15:11:32.897+00:00"- Resource Id
"e3f773094b87499f82bf2e14746ebe88"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"f3c699ebcded49d09952c07dce4c2d7a"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
9- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"N0016726Q1156 - Blade Analysis.pdf"- Size
1815169- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-31T15:03:38.467+00:00"- Resource Id
"9215da63ddf5499384d8008f1ca61f54"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Date
"2026-09-01T15:11:32.897+00:00"- Deleted Flag
"1"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"1e3a100516054dd785a4044f6e8bc3e2"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
8- Export Controlled
"0"- Effective Deleted Date
"2026-09-01T15:11:32.897+00:00"
- Name
"(CUI) B03 Request to Restrict Competition NTE FINAL_Redacted.pdf"- Size
570681- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"72c2a8a4887d407e9fa4d9f85a95eec9"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"84edae410d484e509ff151d4fbd2a01c"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
6- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A12a GFP Attachment.xlsx"- Size
9710197- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".xlsx"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"f32b2ef2341d49e2951f356bfbaf021b"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"3c7696cca4be4c5e884dbfdfced50f8b"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8f DI-MGMT-81991 Contract Status Report.pdf"- Size
185796- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"ed39c491879c493abe600cd3e4a1cb14"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"53b613688f3f410e9189e7019418c381"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8a A001 CDRL Schedule - RV2 dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
99616- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"dc4cc4fcab5746d38fb227606dfec7f7"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"d4b64f9bf4e0404ea864443c735bf5b0"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8i A005 CDRL STA Final Report - RV2_dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
99342- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"2b40465641b746159cf8efc2affe7a6a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"1da8b94a26864020b16d48d0a15c418b"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8e A003 CDRL Monthly Progress Reports - RV3_dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
99195- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"7ee6ab9e364a450997f23e6ed01c3c3c"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"07c7b8a0a2764354b877faae271832f1"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8k A006 CDRL On-Craft Support Final Report - RV2_dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
99267- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"d10ce951c7f24280a9e27de2b6fc233f"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"9f46196d9f8e4c02afbff345df1a0137"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8c A002 CDRL Biweekly Status Report RV2_dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
98663- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"cf7ef5c3a0ed44b7adaa10e298e43c4a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"0ccd8c8abd34424e87f4ca670206999a"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"A8g A004 CDRL On-Craft Support Plan - RV2_dh sig sent to COR.pdf"- Size
99273- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-26T15:58:12.978+00:00"- Resource Id
"0e897d5ff509443db816240ace1e35db"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"7593f8ac8f734305ad2f672448296770"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- e4d0c3239a534357894d814e32f9387d
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Categorized By
- llm
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- MD
- Zipcode
- 20817-5700
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- christopher.c.rolince.civ@us.navy.mil
- Phone
- 7575137247
- Full Name
- Christopher C. Rolince
- Description Text
- **Naval Surface Warfare, Carderock Division (NSWCCD), has a Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis and On-Craft Support. Amendment 0001 to extend response date. **
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 16, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER.NSWC CARDEROCK
- Solicitation Number
- N0016726Q1156