- Hit
- Id
- 55ef4fc4f72344eea3239058e2ccc8e3
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- CSS - Large-scale Blood Protein Testing and Data A
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- (i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are be
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 14, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 75N98026Q01135
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 7500
- Name
- HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20201"- City
"Washington"- State
"DC"- Country
"US"- Street Address
"Hubert H. Humphrey Building 200 Independence Avenue, SW "
- Organization Id
- 100004222
- Code
- 7529
- Name
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20892"- City
"Bethesda"- State
"MD"- Country
"US"- Street Address
"3100 Center Drive Room 1B59"
- Organization Id
- 100019747
- Code
- 75N980
- Name
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20892"- City
"BETHESDA"- State
"MD"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"6011 EXECUTIVE BLVD., SUITE 503L"
- Organization Id
- 100189057
- Org
- Cgac
- 075
- Code
- 75N980
- Name
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
- L2 Name
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH
- L3 Name
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO
- Org Key
- 100189057
- Aac Code
- 75N980
- Fpds Code
- 7529
- L1 Org Key
- 100004222
- L2 Org Key
- 100019747
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 75N980
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Agency Name
- HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
- Created Date
- Apr 28, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- HHS
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- BETHESDA
- Type
- M
- State
- MD
- Org Key
- 100189057
- Zipcode
- 20892
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 50188129
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Apr 27, 2016
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- 6011 EXECUTIVE BLVD., SUITE 503L
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 25, 2016
- Parent Org Key
- 100019747
- Code Hierarchy
- 7500.7529.75N980
- Full Parent Path
- 100004222.100019747.100189057
- Last Modified By
- FIX_START_DATE_VIOLATION
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100189057
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 170831
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100189057
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 305383
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 7, 2020
- Full Parent Path Name
- HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH.NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- CSS - Large-scale Blood Protein Testing and Data A
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- CSS - Large-scale Blood Protein Testing and Data A
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 29, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100189057
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- nicholas.capobianco@nih.gov
- Phone
- +1 000 000 0000
- Full Name
- CAPOBIANCO, NICHOLAS S
- Classification Code
- Q301
- Solicitation Number
- 75N98026Q01135
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/55ef4fc4f72344eea3239058e2ccc8e3/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- CSS - Large-scale Blood Protein Testing and Data A
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T16:35:23.043+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T16:35:23.029+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 55ef4fc4f72344eea3239058e2ccc8e3
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- 75N98026Q01135
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 55ef4fc4f72344eea3239058e2ccc8e3
- Cat Review
- At
- Sep 2, 2026
- Method
- openrouter
- Taxonomy
- construction
- Naics Code
- 541380
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Sol_75N98026Q01135.pdf"- Size
428014- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T16:35:23.029+00:00"- Resource Id
"2bdb2a51a9ad4e2fbed87f90b0546d5d"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"09ee0adb74e148e98805b0b077acda25"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 55ef4fc4f72344eea3239058e2ccc8e3
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Categorized By
- llm
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- MD
- Zipcode
- 20892
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- nicholas.capobianco@nih.gov
- Phone
- +1 000 000 0000
- Full Name
- CAPOBIANCO, NICHOLAS S
- Description Text
- (i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued.
(ii) The solicitation number is 75N98026Q01135. This solicitation is issued as a competitive combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services. The Government intends to award a purchase order resulting from this solicitation on a competitive basis limited to the Olink® Explore HT platform under the brand-name authority of FAR 13.106-1(b)(1). The associated brand-name justification is posted with this notice in accordance with FAR 5.102(a)(6). Competition is open to Olink Proteomics Inc. and all currently Olink-certified service provider laboratories capable of delivering Olink® Explore HT data meeting the specifications below.
This acquisition is conducted under the authority of FAR 12.603, Streamlined Solicitation for Commercial Products or Commercial Services, and Simplified Acquisition Procedures at FAR Subpart 13.5. The total estimated value is below the Simplified Acquisition Threshold.
The National Institutes of Health (NIH), Office of the Director, Office of Acquisitions, seeks to award a firm-fixed-price purchase order to the responsible offeror whose proposal represents the best value to the Government.
(iii) The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2026-01, effective March 13, 2026.
(iv) The associated NAICS code is 541380, Testing Laboratories and Services, with a small business size standard of $19.0 million.
This requirement is unrestricted.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES.NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH.NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO
- Solicitation Number
- 75N98026Q01135