- Hit
- Id
- 6975bb9bc2bf48048cdd45ee09cf6a55
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- Updated to add: Amendment 0001 as of 2 September 2026ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services. THIS IS FOR NAVY SEAPORT VENDORS ONLY
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 16, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 518ec681c7114232a76d840921c97168
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 16, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- N0001426R4003
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 1700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000188
- Code
- ONR
- Name
- ONR
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100005042
- Code
- ONR HQS
- Name
- ONR HQS
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100005055
- Code
- N00014
- Name
- OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"22203-1995"- City
"ARLINGTON"- State
"VA"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"SUITE 1425"- Street Address2
"875 NORTH RANDOLPH STREET"
- Organization Id
- 100076476
- Org
- Cgac
- 017
- Code
- N00014
- Name
- OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- L3 Name
- ONR
- L4 Name
- ONR HQS
- L5 Name
- OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Aac Code
- N00014
- Fpds Code
- 1700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000188
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- N00014
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- ONR HQS
- Start Date
- Jan 1, 1994
- Created Date
- May 2, 2004
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- ARLINGTON
- Type
- M
- State
- VA
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Zipcode
- 22203-1995
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 500484267
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- May 2, 2004
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- SUITE 1425
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 875 NORTH RANDOLPH STREET
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 1, 2020
- Parent Org Key
- 100005055
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.1700.ONR.ONR HQS.N00014
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000188.100005042.100005055.100076476
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758704
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Jan 1, 1994
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758705
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Jan 1, 1994
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758702
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076476
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758703
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 13, 2022
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.ONR.ONR HQS.OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 30, 2026
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SDVOSBC
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 16, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100076476
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- vivian.m.truman2.civ@us.navy.mil
- Phone
- 564-226-8805
- Full Name
- Vivian Truman
- Classification Code
- R408
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 22203
- Street Address
- 875 North Randolph StreetArlington, VA 22203
- Solicitation Number
- N0001426R4003
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/6975bb9bc2bf48048cdd45ee09cf6a55/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T18:05:01.105+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T18:05:01.099+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 6975bb9bc2bf48048cdd45ee09cf6a55
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0001426R4003
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 518ec681c7114232a76d840921c97168
- Index
- 1
- Title
- ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-11T18:22:45.588+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-11T18:22:45.584+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 518ec681c7114232a76d840921c97168
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0001426R4003
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 6975bb9bc2bf48048cdd45ee09cf6a55
- Cat Review
- At
- Sep 2, 2026
- Method
- openrouter
- Taxonomy
- construction
- Naics Code
- 541330
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=N0001426R4003¬iceType=SolicitationNotice"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-11T18:22:45.584+00:00"- Resource Id
"ef53d46b0fe949ff92f7a1085e9fb57d"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for N0001426R4003"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"044b262e921b4d71b7e07213588d5f67"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-11T18:22:45.584+00:00"- Resource Id
"f9e25b9883594e26bcb9779637e37038"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"60da90c2a83a4749b78467051046498f"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-11T18:22:45.584+00:00"- Resource Id
"2c42f72d4d644c0e9263f56715bd32f7"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"095b4f91e2e94479b271f9fc228ea4c1"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-11T18:22:45.584+00:00"- Resource Id
"e8dbdc5c15e24f63ac5ac88d2941e071"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"a3a56566e05e459f963ac1af19798fbc"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 6975bb9bc2bf48048cdd45ee09cf6a55
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Categorized By
- llm
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- VA
- Zipcode
- 22203-1995
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- vivian.m.truman2.civ@us.navy.mil
- Phone
- 564-226-8805
- Full Name
- Vivian Truman
- Description Text
- Updated to add: Amendment 0001 as of 2 September 2026ONR Portfolio Management and Code 011 Strategy, Policy, Plans, and Assessment (SPPA) Directorate Support Services. THIS IS FOR NAVY SEAPORT VENDORS ONLY
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 16, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY.ONR.ONR HQS.OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 22203
- Street Address
- 875 North Randolph StreetArlington, VA 22203
- Solicitation Number
- N0001426R4003