- Id
- IV127632
- App
- IV
- Doccd
- IFB
- Agency
- A501VDOT
- Detail
- Fields
- Buyer
- Robert Dowdle
- Issued
- 9/2/26 1:17 PM
- Status
- Open
- Closing
- 9/22/26 2:00 PM
- Summary
- FOB Aggregate Lynchburg District
- Category
- Supplies - Non-Technology
- Issued By
- Virginia Department of Transportation
- Time Left
- 19 days
- Work Location
- Lynchburg District
- Open Responses
- See solicitation documents Public Opening information.
- Opportunity Type
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Converted Solicitation Reference #
- IFB-A501-0000161195-1
- Summary
- FOB Aggregate Lynchburg District
- Attachments
- Attachment Details
- Url
["https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/65E367B7-63EC-4287-BC72-998B70F3435F","https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/DE116D20-2FC8-4C49-A45C-C32256C7C60D"]- Link
["<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/65E367B7-63EC-4287-BC72-998B70F3435F\"\">IFB161195 Attachments.pdf</a>","<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/DE116D20-2FC8-4C49-A45C-C32256C7C60D\"\">IFB161195 Specifications.pdf</a>"]- File Guid
["65E367B7-63EC-4287-BC72-998B70F3435F","DE116D20-2FC8-4C49-A45C-C32256C7C60D"]- File Name
["IFB161195 Attachments.pdf","IFB161195 Specifications.pdf"]- File Size
["732866","470231"]- @Xmlns:Xsi
"http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"- Ctn Created
["9/2/26","9/2/26"]- Ctn Title En
["IFB161195 FOB Aggregate Specifications & Attachments","IFB161195 FOB Aggregate Specifications & Attachments"]- Content Label
["RFx Document","RFx Document"]
- Contact Name
- Robert Dowdle
- Contact Email
- robert.dowdle@vdot.virginia.gov
- Contact Phone
- 434-856-8320
- Status
- Open
- Doctype
- SO
- Pubdate
- Sep 2, 2026
- Version
- 0
- Workloc
- Lynchburg District
- Category
- Supplies - Non-Technology
- Commcode
- 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6436, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423, 6423
- Commdesc
- Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Sand and Gravel, Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap), Crushed Stone (Includes Riprap)
- Longdesc
- FOB Aggregate Lynchburg District
- Version
- 1875241309864722400
- Buyername
- Robert Dowdle
- Closedate
- Sep 22, 2026
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Docdeptcd
- A501VDOT
- Shortdesc
- IFB161195 FOB Aggregate Lynchburg District
- Agencyname
- Virginia Department of Transportation
- Externalid
- 127632
- Internalid
- 127632
- Commlinedesc
- STONE 8 P MIN. GRADE B FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE, CRUSHED GRADE 9 CRUSHED STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 21A, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE, CRUSHED GRADE 26 FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 57, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 68, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 78, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., SAND SAND, GRADE B FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., AGGREGATE BASE, STONE CLASS I, DRY RIP RAP FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE RIP RAP CLASS II FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE RIP RAP CLASS III FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE RIP RAP CLASS AI FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE, CRUSHED GRADE 25 FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 8, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE RIP RAP CLASS A FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE, SURGE - ROCKFILL FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 2, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 1, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., STONE NO. 3, STONE FOB stone to be picked up by VDOT forces., Fill Dirt Single Axle Load FOB fill dirt to be picked up by VDOT forces., Fill Dirt Tandem Axle FOB fill dirt to be picked up by VDOT forces.
- Buyerdeptname
-
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Lastupdatedate
- Sep 2, 2026
- Categoryshortdesc
- Supplies
- Openresponsesdate
- Sep 22, 2026