- Id
- IV127179
- App
- IV
- Doccd
- IFB
- Agency
- A501VDOT
- Detail
- Fields
- Buyer
- Marlene Carter
- Issued
- 8/27/26 9:34 AM
- Status
- Open
- Closing
- 9/21/26 5:00 PM
- Summary
- Contractor shall perform Janitorial Services for the Accomac Residency.
- Category
- Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
- Issued By
- Virginia Department of Transportation
- Time Left
- 25 days
- Work Location
- Accomac Residency
- Open Responses
- See solicitation documents Public Opening information.
- Opportunity Type
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Pre Bid Conference
- See solicitation documents for optional prebid/proposal conference/site visit.
- Converted Solicitation Reference #
- IFB-A501-0000161136-1
- Summary
- Contractor shall perform Janitorial Services for the Accomac Residency.
- Attachments
- Attachment Details
- Url
["https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/46438289-9104-42A8-A9A4-15343AFAFD46","https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/E534FE6F-567D-450A-930F-F41708B681FE"]- Link
["<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/46438289-9104-42A8-A9A4-15343AFAFD46\"\">161136 IFB.pdf</a>","<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/E534FE6F-567D-450A-930F-F41708B681FE\"\">161136 Fillable Forms and Attachments.pdf</a>"]- File Guid
["46438289-9104-42A8-A9A4-15343AFAFD46","E534FE6F-567D-450A-930F-F41708B681FE"]- File Name
["161136 IFB.pdf","161136 Fillable Forms and Attachments.pdf"]- File Size
["765819","843496"]- @Xmlns:Xsi
"http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"- Ctn Created
["8/26/26","8/27/26"]- Ctn Title En
["161136 Invitatin for Bid","161136 Fillable Forms and Attachments"]- Content Label
["RFx Document","RFx Document"]
- Contact Name
- Marlene Carter
- Contact Email
- marlene.carter@vdot.virginia.gov
- Contact Phone
- 757-956-3036
- Status
- Open
- Doctype
- SO
- Pubdate
- Aug 28, 2026
- Version
- 1
- Workloc
- Accomac Residency
- Category
- Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
- Commcode
- 7705, 7705, 7705
- Commdesc
- Janitorial/Custodial Services, Janitorial/Custodial Services, Janitorial/Custodial Services
- Longdesc
- Contractor shall perform Janitorial Services for the Accomac Residency.
- Version
- 1874783579149435000
- Buyername
- Marlene Carter
- Closedate
- Sep 21, 2026
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Docdeptcd
- A501VDOT
- Shortdesc
- IFB 161136 Janitorial Services
- Agencyname
- Virginia Department of Transportation
- Externalid
- 127179
- Internalid
- 127179
- Commlinedesc
- JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES ACCOMAC RESIDENCY - Daily Activities performed three (3) days a week, Monday, Wednesday and Friday. If Monday, Wednesday or Friday , JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES FOR VADOT JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES FOR VADOT For Accomac Residency Semi Annual activities are to be completed during the first full week in April and October, JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES FOR VADOT JANITORIAL/CUSTODIAL SERVICES FOR VADOT Line item covers the cost to perform a One-time initial cleaning for the Accomac Residency and the Training Room
- Buyerdeptname
-
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Lastupdatedate
- Aug 28, 2026
- Categoryshortdesc
- Non-Prof Serv
- Openresponsesdate
- Sep 21, 2026