Read the notice and its 3 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
Generate takeawaysMethod
Commodity / Service
Source
City of Los Angeles RAMP
Posted Scope of Work O278581 SOFTWARE - SUBSCRIPTION - NUTANIX
Commodity: SOFTWARE:MINI & MAINFRAME COMPUTER- COMMUNICATIONS: NETWORKI
Category: Commodity
RFB - Request For Bid
More it & software bids in California, weekly. We post new it & software opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
RFB-IS-27200128 HS Nutanix Unified Storage (NUS) Pro Sw.pdf PDF RFB-IS-27200128 Appendix A.pdf PDF RFB-IS-26200128 CBE.xlsx XLSX Sign up for a Light RFP account to download documents Free. You'll be signed in straight away and all 3 documents download — along with the packet on every other bid, whenever you come back.
Sign up with Google or
Full source record Every field City of Los Angeles RAMP published, untouched
Type RFB - Request For Bid Camis
Bid Type Commodity / Service
Bid Number RFB-IS-27200128
Commodity SOFTWARE:MINI & MAINFRAME COMPUTER- COMMUNICATIONS: NETWORKI
Department Internal Services Department Attachments
Id 101291
Name RFB-IS-27200128 HS Nutanix Unified Storage (NUS) Pro Sw.pdf
Id 101300
Name RFB-IS-27200128 Appendix A.pdf
Id 101306
Name RFB-IS-26200128 CBE.xlsx
Contact Name Sally Luu
Description O278581 SOFTWARE - SUBSCRIPTION - NUTANIX
Contact Email sluu@isd.lacounty.gov
Contact Phone (323) 607-1221 Attachments Raw
Inactive No
Attach IDI 101291
Bid Number RFB-IS-27200128
Bid Ref Nbr 269115948358
Att Doc Type B
Att File Nbr 1
Att File Desc RFB-IS-27200128 is available for download.
Att File Name RFB-IS-27200128 HS Nutanix Unified Storage (NUS) Pro Sw.pdf
Att File Size 79964
Att File Type application/pdf
Last Update Date /Date(1788259500000)/
Inactive No
Attach IDI 101300
Bid Number RFB-IS-27200128
Bid Ref Nbr 269115948358
Att Doc Type B
Att File Nbr 2
Att File Desc Appendix A
Att File Name RFB-IS-27200128 Appendix A.pdf
Att File Size 2444308
Att File Type application/pdf
Last Update Date /Date(1788259500000)/
Inactive No
Attach IDI 101306
Bid Number RFB-IS-27200128
Bid Ref Nbr 269115948358
Att Doc Type B
Att File Nbr 3
Att File Desc CBE
Att File Name RFB-IS-26200128 CBE.xlsx
Att File Size 29414
Att File Type application/xlsx
Last Update Date /Date(1788259500000)/
Title RFB-IS-27200128 - O278581 SOFTWARE - SUBSCRIPTION - NUTANIX - Closing: 9/14/2026 12:00 PM
Rampid 231750
Bidpost Sep 1, 2026
Category Commodity
Bid Number RFB-IS-27200128
Closedate Sep 14, 2026
Stagename Open
Camis Tried Yes
Department Los Angeles County Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3% Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free. Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Bid Bond Usually 5–10% of your bid
Due with your bid Performance & Payment Bond Usually 100% of the contract
Due after award $0, forever 48-hr response A-rated Soft pull