Purchase State and Federal Freshwater Herbaceous and Forested Wetland Mitigation Functional Credits.
Offset State and/or Federal Wetland Impacts.
Submit a response to Invitation to Bid DOT-ITB-27-8016-RM.
Posted Scope of Work
Purchase of State and Federal Freshwater Herbaceous and Forested Wetland Mitigation Functional Credits to Offset State and/or Federal Wetland Impacts Commodities: Environmental mitigation banking products; Environmental mitigation credit
More environment & conservation bids in Florida, weekly.
We post new environment & conservation opportunities in Florida as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
What is the procurement method for this solicitation?
The procurement method is Invitation to Bid.
Who is the contact person for this bid?
The contact person is Robin Morgan.
What is the due date for this solicitation?
The due date is 2026-09-14.
Full source recordEvery field Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT) published, untouched
Detail
Docs
Date
Aug 28, 2026
Doc For
advertisementDocuments
File Name
Complete Bid Package.pdf
Description
Complete ITB Package
Attachment Id
39941
Advertisement Id
16803
Type
Invitation to Bid
Title
Purchase of Wetland Mitigation Functional Credits
Agency
Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT)
Status
OPEN
Version
1
Editable
No
Favorite
No
Open Date
Aug 28, 2026
Close Date
Sep 14, 2026
Deletable
No
Submitted
No
Withdrawn
No
Indicators
Right To Reject
No
Disabilities Act
No
Minority Encouraged
No
Agency Contact Period
No
Pre Solicitation Conference
No
Unique Name
ITB-16803
Description
<p>Purchase of State and Federal Freshwater Herbaceous and Forested Wetland Mitigation Functional Credits to Offset State and/or Federal Wetland Impacts</p>
Organization
Name
Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT)
Entity
550000
Version
0
Short Name
FDOT
Vbs Agency
Yes
Organization Id
30000021
Response Date
Sep 14, 2026
Publish Option
Schedule Start
Published Date
Aug 28, 2026
Time Remaining
1458305247
Agency Ad Number
DOT-ITB-27-8016-RM
Commodity Codes
Id
64141700
Value
Environmental mitigation banking products
Id
64141701
Value
Environmental mitigation credit
Last Update Date
Aug 28, 2026
Advertisement Id
16803
Response Contact
Ph
(407) 264-3697
Zip
34761
City
Ocoee
Email
TP.Purch@dot.state.fl.us
State
FL
Address1
Florida's Turnpike Enterprise
Address2
M.P. 263, Bldg 5315
Response Contact
Robin Morgan
Need Version Update
Yes
Intend To Participate
No
Can Advertisement Audit Log
No
Can Advertisement Notification
No
Listing
Type
Invitation to Bid
Title
Purchase of Wetland Mitigation Functional Credits
Agency
Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT)
Status
OPEN
Type Id
4
Version
1
Favorite
No
Open Date
Aug 28, 2026
Close Date
Sep 14, 2026
Unique Name
ITB-16803
Publish Date
Aug 28, 2026
Organization
Name
Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT)
Entity
550000
Version
0
Short Name
FDOT
Vbs Agency
Yes
Organization Id
30000021
Agency Ad Number
DOT-ITB-27-8016-RM
Advertisement Id
16803
Detail Fetched
Yes
Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3%
Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free.
Most Florida work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Not finding it?Describe the work in your own words and we’ll search the whole site.Search with AI →
Source: Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT) (solicitation 16803), retrieved via a public procurement portal. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.