- Buyer
- Evanthia Tully
- Cells
- BD-27-1109-UMCEN-SHREW-133043, BD-27-1109-UMCEN-SHREW-133043, University of Massachusetts System, Evanthia Tully, UMWOR-2026-1081 - Tape and Digital Storage, 10/02/2026 17:00:00, Sent
- Doc Id
- BD-27-1109-UMCEN-SHREW-133043
- Detail
- Fields
- Bid Type
- OPEN
- Location
- SHREW - Shrewsbury
- Purchaser
- Evanthia Tully
- Type Code
- NS - Non-Statewide Solicitation
- Bid Number
- BD-27-1109-UMCEN-SHREW-133043
- Department
- UMCEN - President's Office
- Description
- UMWOR-2026-1081 - Tape and Digital Storage
- Fiscal Year
- 27
- Organization
- University of Massachusetts System
- Bulletin Desc
- All proposals must be submitted to the UMass bidding portal at: https://bids.sciquest.com/apps/Router/PublicEvent?CustomerOrg=UMass
- Available Date
- 09/02/2026 11:15:00 AM
- Bill To Address
- UPST Procurement Office
50 Washington Street
Shrewsbury, MA 01581
US
Email: upst@umassp.edu
Phone: (774) 545-8778
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Ship To Address
- UPST Procurement Office
50 Washington Street
Shrewsbury, MA 01581
US
Email: upst@umassp.edu
Phone: (774) 545-8778
- Bid Opening Date
- 10/02/2026 05:00:00 PM
- U N S P S C Code
- 72-10-15
Building maintenance and repair services
- Informal Bid Flag
- No
- Allow Electronic Quote
- No
- Bid Type
- OPEN
- Location
- SHREW - Shrewsbury
- Department
- UMCEN - President's Office
- Contact Name
- UPST Procurement Office
- Description
- All proposals must be submitted to the UMass bidding portal at: https://bids.sciquest.com/apps/Router/PublicEvent?CustomerOrg=UMass
- Contact Email
- upst@umassp.edu
- Contact Phone
- (774) 545-8778
- Ship To Address
- UPST Procurement Office
50 Washington Street
Shrewsbury, MA 01581
US
Email: upst@umassp.edu
Phone: (774) 545-8778
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Available Date Raw
- 09/02/2026 11:15:00 AM
- Status
- Sent
- Bid Number
- BD-27-1109-UMCEN-SHREW-133043
- Description
- UMWOR-2026-1081 - Tape and Digital Storage
- Organization
- University of Massachusetts System
- Categorized By
- llm-nc
- Opening Date Raw
- 10/02/2026 17:00:00