- Bid Type
- CLOSED
- Location
- EDU02 - EOE IT/ Fiscal Center
- Purchaser
- Mirna Perez
- Type Code
- SS - Statewide Solicitation
- Bid Number
- BD-27-1036-EDU02-EDU02-133022
- Department
- EDU02 - EOE IT/ Fiscal Center
- Description
- RFQ 27ITS81MP01 ITS81 Category 3 DESE Website Modernization Services
- Fiscal Year
- 27
- Alternate Id
- 27ITS81MP01
- Info Contact
- Contact EOEFiscal@mass.gov
- Organization
- Executive Office of Education
- Available Date
- 09/01/2026 04:34:58 PM
- Bill To Address
- Executive Office of Education - EOE IT/Fiscal
135 Santilli Highway
Everett, MA 02149
US
Email: eoefiscal@mass.gov
Phone: (000) 000-0000
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Ship To Address
- Executive Office of Education - EOE IT/Fiscal
135 Santilli Highway
Everett, MA 02149
US
Email: eoefiscal@mass.gov
Phone: (000) 000-0000
- Bid Opening Date
- 09/28/2026 01:00:00 PM
- File Attachments
- [RFQ ITS81 DESE Website Modernization Requirements Design Solution Architecture Migration Services 09012026.pdf](javascript:downloadFile('2262258');)
[Attachment A - Background Goals and Scope.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262259');)
[Attachment B - Business Requirements.xlsx](javascript:downloadFile('2262260');)
[Attachment C - Current Process Documentation.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262261');)
[Attachment C1 - DESE_Current_Process_Diagrams.pdf](javascript:downloadFile('2262262');)
[Attachment D - Technical Requirements.xlsx](javascript:downloadFile('2262263');)
[Attachment D1 - User Interface Consideration.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262264');)
[Attachment E - Accessibility Requirements~1.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262265');)
[Attachment F - Site Inventory and App Inventory.xlsx](javascript:downloadFile('2262266');)
[Attachment G - Finalist Oral Presentation Instructions.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262268');)
[Attachment H - Template Statement of Work .doc](javascript:downloadFile('2262269');)
[Attachment I - Bidder Submission Checklist.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262270');)
[Attachment J - Cost Response Workbook.xlsx](javascript:downloadFile('2262271');)
[Attachment K - CORI Check Requirements.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262272');)
[Attachment L - Enterprise Use and Development of Generative Artificial Intelligence Policy.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262273');)
[Attachment M - HRiA CPLAN-DESE Website Assessment Report.docx](javascript:downloadFile('2262274');)
[EVALUATION CRITERIA-27ITS81MP01.pdf](javascript:downloadFile('2262276');)
- U N S P S C Code
- 81-11-00
Computer services
- Informal Bid Flag
- Yes
- Allow Electronic Quote
- Yes