- Buyer
- Rika Monzillo
- Cells
- BD-23-1474-MHEC-MHEC-132995, BD-23-1474-MHEC-MHEC-132995, MHEC, Rika Monzillo, MHEC MC01-G33 Re Opening, 09/29/2026 15:00:00, Sent
- Doc Id
- BD-23-1474-MHEC-MHEC-132995
- Detail
- Fields
- Bid Type
- OPEN
- Location
- MHEC - Massachusetts Higher Education Consortium
- Purchaser
- Rika Monzillo
- Bid Number
- BD-23-1474-MHEC-MHEC-132995
- Department
- MHEC - Massachusetts Higher Education Consortium
- Description
- MHEC MC01-G33 Re Opening
- Fiscal Year
- 23
- Organization
- MHEC
- Print Format
- Bid Print
- Bulletin Desc
- MC01-G33 Energy Consulting Services Re Opening. The MHEC is seeking suppliers capable of providing comprehensive water and energy efficiency, conservation, and utility-cost reduction solutions for commercial and institutional facilities. Responses will be received electronically via bid express. For more information visit MHEC.net a direct link to the RFP can be found here www.bidexpress.com/solicitations/48854
- Available Date
- 09/01/2026 11:11:28 AM
- Bill To Address
- Rika Monzillo
100 University Drive
Suite 1
Amherst, MA 01002
US
Email: rmonzillo@mhec.net
Phone: (413) 992-2506
FAX: (413) 577-0692
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Ship To Address
- Rika Monzillo
100 University Drive
Suite 1
Amherst, MA 01002
US
Email: rmonzillo@mhec.net
Phone: (413) 992-2506
FAX: (413) 577-0692
- Bid Opening Date
- 09/29/2026 03:00:00 PM
- U N S P S C Code
- 83-10-19
Energy conservation
- Informal Bid Flag
- No
- Pre Bid Conference
- a non mandatory pre bid webinar will be held on September 4th 2026
- Allow Electronic Quote
- No
- Bid Type
- OPEN
- Location
- MHEC - Massachusetts Higher Education Consortium
- Contact Fax
- (413) 577-0692
- Department
- MHEC - Massachusetts Higher Education Consortium
- Contact Name
- Rika Monzillo
- Description
- MC01-G33 Energy Consulting Services Re Opening. The MHEC is seeking suppliers capable of providing comprehensive water and energy efficiency, conservation, and utility-cost reduction solutions for commercial and institutional facilities. Responses will be received electronically via bid express. For more information visit MHEC.net a direct link to the RFP can be found here www.bidexpress.com/solicitations/48854
- Contact Email
- rmonzillo@mhec.net
- Contact Phone
- (413) 992-2506
- Ship To Address
- Rika Monzillo
100 University Drive
Suite 1
Amherst, MA 01002
US
Email: rmonzillo@mhec.net
Phone: (413) 992-2506
FAX: (413) 577-0692
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Available Date Raw
- 09/01/2026 11:11:28 AM
- Pre Bid Conference
- a non mandatory pre bid webinar will be held on September 4th 2026
- Status
- Sent
- Bid Number
- BD-23-1474-MHEC-MHEC-132995
- Description
- MHEC MC01-G33 Re Opening
- Organization
- MHEC
- Opening Date Raw
- 09/29/2026 15:00:00