The Franchise Tax Board is procuring real estate appraisal consulting services, including conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases, performed in Sacramento, CA.
Proposals are due by 2026-12-31 at 5:00 PM PST, and the solicitation was posted on 2026-09-01.
Proposals must be submitted via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, with Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov copied.
The procurement is conducted as a Request for Proposal (RFP) using a Sell Event / RFx format.
The RFP attachment contains all Key Action Dates, further details, and instructions.
Requirement: Proposals must be submitted via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, Cc Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov.
Method
RFx
These takeaways are AI-generated and may be incomplete or wrong. Always verify every detail against the official documents before you bid.
Real estate services - Real estate management services - Real estate appraisal & valuation srvcs
Posted
Sep 1, 2026
Source
Cal eProcure
What this bid is asking for
AI-generated
Provide real estate appraisal consulting services to the Franchise Tax Board.
Handle conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases.
Submit a proposal via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, copying Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov.
Posted Scope of Work
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to solicit proposals from qualified vendors to provide Franchise Tax Board with real estate appraisal consulting services including conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases. Refer to the RFP attachment for all Key Action Dates, further details, and instructions. NOTE The "Event End Date" listed for this advertisement is not the Final Date for Proposal Submission. Proposals must be submitted via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, Cc Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov.
80131802 Real estate services - Real estate management services - Real estate appraisal & valuation srvcs
Scope, read from the documentsAI-generated
The selected vendor will provide real estate appraisal consulting services to the Franchise Tax Board, covering conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases.
More real estate & leasing bids in California, weekly.
We post new real estate & leasing opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Questions & answers
AI-generated
How must proposals be submitted?
Proposals must be submitted via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, with Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov copied.
What is the final date for proposal submission?
The Event End Date listed for this advertisement is not the Final Date for Proposal Submission; the due date is 2026-12-31 at 5:00 PM PST.
Who is the contact for this solicitation?
The contact is Doral Valley, reachable at 916/845-5283 or doral.valley@ftb.ca.gov.
What services are being procured?
Real estate appraisal consulting services including conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases.
Full source recordEvery field Cal eProcure published, untouched
Row
Dept
Franchise Tax Board
Name
Real Estate Appraisal Consulting Services
Status
Posted
Event Id
0000040240
End Date Raw
12/31/20265:00PM PST
Detail
Bu
7730
Format
Sell Event / RFx
Unspsc
Code
80131802
Description
Real estate services - Real estate management services - Real estate appraisal & valuation srvcs
Version
1
End Date Raw
12/31/2026 5:00PM PST
Pub Date Raw
09/01/2026 4:00PM PDT
Contact Name
Doral Valley
Description
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to solicit proposals from qualified vendors to provide Franchise Tax Board with real estate appraisal consulting services including conservation easement and historic preservation easement cases. Refer to the RFP attachment for all Key Action Dates, further details, and instructions. ***NOTE*** The "Event End Date" listed for this advertisement is not the Final Date for Proposal Submission. Proposals must be submitted via email to Doral.Valley@ftb.ca.gov, Cc Sheri.Birkmaier@ftb.ca.gov.
Contact Email
doral.valley@ftb.ca.gov
Contact Phone
916/845-5283
Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3%
Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free.
Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Not finding it?Describe the work in your own words and we’ll search the whole site.Search with AI →
Source: Cal eProcure (event 0000040240), retrieved via California's Cal eProcure statewide procurement portal. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.