Read the notice and its 5 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
Notice of Solicitation: (BRAND NAME) Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Shure wireless transmitters, receivers, and accessories.
This requirement will be competed as a “Brand Name, 100% Small Business Set-Aside” solicitation. The contractor SHALL be an authorized reseller of the Shure wireless transmitters, receivers, and accessories.
The contractor shall provide the requirements under a Firm Fixed Priced contract in accordance with (IAW) attached Statement of Work. The following Solicitation Attachment contains the Contract Line-Item Numbers (CLIN) items to be acquired. See attached statement of work for description of needed items.
Vendors who wish to submit a quotation must send responses no later than 11 September 2026 by 12:00 PM PDT to both POCs:
Contract Specialist: 2nd Lt Charlotte Choo (charlotte.choo.1@us.af.mil)
Contracting Officer: Mr. Vitaliy Kim (vitaliy.kim.1@us.af.mil)
We post new goods & materials opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"94535-2632""TRAVIS AFB""CA""USA""ADMINISTRATIVE ONLY NO REQUISITIONS""350 HANGAR AVE""Solicitation Notice - FA442726Q1148.pdf"220443"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T18:18:15.104+00:00""9cf887982507446da7fe1b782d695077""public""0""public""dfa673d577f94a93a30a93b4ecb7e6f2""0"12"0""Attachment 01. Statement of Work.pdf"179645"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T18:18:15.104+00:00""675369f5be064e4aa2c0aabe2840e218""public""0""public""1169ee070ec549ae861f7faedb67e749""0"11"0""Attachment 02. Provision and Clauses.pdf"212565"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T18:18:15.104+00:00""e988ba50d101445c82799b3ada6954d8""public""0""public""3191b569f69346c0bcc9ab3f56bfe7be""0"10"0""Attachment 03. Contractor Responsibility Verification.pdf"176634"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T18:18:15.104+00:00""b28bc9d3b58f475eab073eb56fbf601e""public""0""public""9ba07cbf3bf243a2886f1a05ed8186a1""0"7"0""Attachment 04. TAFB Security Requirements.pdf"110372"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T18:18:15.104+00:00""286ff2c278e549ed82e66ac73c66a023""public""0""public""4f610878ddb04f91be5e6b57741cbf9d""0"6"0"Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 8d19b57f7d024339b7071c2071b6a334), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.