Read the notice and its 7 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only soliciation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written soliciation will not be issued.
Solicitation number FA524026Q0030 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for a multiple award Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) for portable toilet leases and related equipment.
See attached solicitation and associated attachments for details and submission instructions.
All questions regarding this solicitation shall be submitted via email to the POCs below. All questions are due by 08 September 2026 by 12:00 PM ChST.
We post new facilities & janitorial services opportunities in Guam as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"96543-4040""APO""AP""USA""UNIT 14040""Combined Synopsis Solicitation - Portable Toilet Leases BPA.pdf"315018"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""814aada3ae4a4f0ab58e7293edb93233""public""0""public""59563ab748ac413780cb98153ec36720""0"7"0""Attachment 1 - SOW Portable Toilet Leases BPA.pdf"159771"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""324b251099ad4c62860562f330fcc40d""public""0""public""cec1a6bd49214dec91737adcc68fbd98""0"6"0""Attachment 2 - Schedule of Items Portable Toilet Leases BPA.xlsx"11983"file"".xlsx""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""ceec6e32ae754a3a9f98d5bf75cdc11d""public""0""public""dd4920b85b314abe8d3f688a37b0d5d0""0"5"0""Attachment 4 - Additional Instructions to Offerors.pdf"138077"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""b3ec652c74484c72b14bdbf6d5a9ffe2""public""0""public""49dd266165a84a688df8dad6c3cc19fd""0"4"0""Attachment 5 - Additional Evaluation Criteria.pdf"129536"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""22d3175705e34048bacab56f1fbc8c3c""public""0""public""b6e54c611cc542dfa932db4bb1dcfdb3""0"3"0""Attachment 6 - Provisions and Clauses.pdf"29645"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""dcaa2aaf03ff4510accc509b59dee64e""public""0""public""084fb9de830746dda1a953ab225ca9ae""0"2"0""Attachment 10 - Master BPA Agreement.pdf"200720"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T05:08:37.058+00:00""3ec0d7587f864adcaccacbc904f29777""public""0""public""eb12026808fb4d43aeedce2003a6f5f9""0"1"0"Most Guam work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 8c3b85574fb5404d8c2b5a4b5257ade2), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.