Read the notice and its 5 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
Amendment 2- The purpose of this amendment is to extend the Request for Quotes (RFQ) due date, add Serial Numbers and Models of the Moving Elevated Work Platforms (MEWP) in the Statement of Work (SOW), remove the 10 Hour labor time evaluation from the Combo solicitation and incorporate the updated SCA Wage Determination. The new RFQ due date is 14 September 2026 10:00 AM EDT.
Amendment 1- The purpose of this amendment is to add DFARS Clauses to this solicitation. See attachment-MEWP_ComboSolicitation_Amendment1
316 Civilian Engineering Squadron (CES) utilizes Mobile Elevating Work Platforms (MEWPs) to perform vital maintenance and repairs to buildings and there respective Structural, HVAC, Electrical, Lighting, and Alarm/Fire suppression systems and components.
Please see the Statement of Work for more information
We post new equipment maintenance & rental opportunities in Maryland as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"20762-7001""JB ANDREWS""MD""USA""CP 240 612 5676""1349 LUTMAN DR""MEWP_ComboSolicitation_Amendment2.pdf"974033"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""67a805f1016248dd890b03d745d186f7""public""0""public""2d44619978474aff82e963940c31372e""0"9"0""statement_of_work_mewp_repair_V4.pdf"106128"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""04fb240f61254c4abca0c60cc21bfdec""public""0""public""b0aef8c74d924966802065e94ab624ff""0"8"0""SCA Wage Dermination 2015-4281 Rev 39 22Aug2026.pdf"4343160"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""3d708ca3405c48e4a878e1406b04292c""public""0""public""52cfabaf45204c6b850893b2883ccd7f""0"7"0""MEWP_ComboSolicitation_Amendment1.pdf"2467431"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-12T12:45:36.435+00:00""72c563f672314d75a6ac400869ba1454""public""0""public""cd0b295f4a2e472995260424f18d6751""0"4"0""Wage Determination.pdf"57089"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T14:34:30.558+00:00""b77c095d88af48f4a17e98ba223e3838""public""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""1""public""d5beea9b4ed44ce19872f4bd28aaec10""0"3"0""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""statement_of_work_mewp_repair_V3.pdf"153193"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T14:34:30.558+00:00""ae6e9f7bac6d43c28b198f87aef28d87""public""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""1""public""c52954e763ad4d008773db94c257b7af""0"2"0""2026-09-02T18:21:04.708+00:00""MEWP_ComboSolicitation_FA286026Q0021.pdf"2593981"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T14:34:30.558+00:00""1f847205198f4166900bec5f107eeba7""public""0""public""514d0aac4c5146a79800c4a3317e6b68""0"1"0"Most Maryland work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice a9c91264525d45ecaa5c92e12d9bf090), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.