- Hit
- Id
- 79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124
- Type
- Code
- p
- Value
- Presolicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>This procurement is for the Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of the T-ATS NAVAJO Class Towing, Salvage and Rescue Vessels. Please see attachment(s) for further information.</p>
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 17, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 1eb9a3efe7764cdba0a5de4a7f3192ac
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 17, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 1700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000188
- Code
- MSC
- Name
- MSC
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100005165
- Code
- MSC HQS
- Name
- MSC HQS
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100005166
- Code
- N32205
- Name
- MSC NORFOLK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"23511-2313"- City
"NORFOLK"- State
"VA"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"9276 3RD AVE"- Street Address2
"BLDG LP26"
- Organization Id
- 500045577
- Org
- Cgac
- 017
- Code
- N32205
- Name
- MSCHQ NORFOLK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- L3 Name
- MSC
- L4 Name
- MSC HQS
- L5 Name
- MSCHQ NORFOLK
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Aac Code
- N32205
- Fpds Code
- 1700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000188
- Created By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- N32205
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- MSC HQS
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Created Date
- Jun 24, 2006
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- NORFOLK
- Type
- M
- State
- VA
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Zipcode
- 23511-2313
- Created By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 500713590
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Jun 23, 2006
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- 9276 3RD AVE
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- BLDG LP26
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 30, 2020
- Parent Org Key
- 100005166
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.1700.MSC.MSC HQS.N32205
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Legacy Id
- 3f2f6ad94934019b81a20191a2c45322
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_navy
- Legacy Key
- 6130
- Legacy Name
- MSC Norfolk (N32205)
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_navy
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000188.100005165.100005166.500045577
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2202909
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2202910
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Org Key
- 500045577
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2202911
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2012
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 1, 2020
- Last Modified Date
- Jun 6, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.MSC.MSC HQS.MSCHQ NORFOLK
- Type
- Presolicitation
- Title
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- p
- Title
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 2, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 17, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 500045577
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- Jeanette.d.parker3.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Jeanette Parker
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- christopher.m.johns6.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Christopher Johns
- Classification Code
- V124
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 3
- Title
- SHIP CHECK NOTICE--Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T15:18:08.47+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T15:18:08.468+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 47786ed59f6e4ea1a856ca3336d95192
- Procurement Type
- s
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006
- Related Opportunity Id
- 79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124
- Index
- 2
- Title
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T20:06:48.322+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T20:06:48.319+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124
- Procurement Type
- p
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 1eb9a3efe7764cdba0a5de4a7f3192ac
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of T-ATS Vessels
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T18:51:06.315+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T18:51:06.312+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 1eb9a3efe7764cdba0a5de4a7f3192ac
- Procurement Type
- p
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006
- Base Type
- Presolicitation
- Notice Id
- 79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124
- Naics Code
- 483111
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"DRAFT T-ATS PWS.pdf"- Size
2425718- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T20:06:48.319+00:00"- Resource Id
"53a61d6a590c44648b2e6b748c43ba1f"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"0baa5e37b0a5417fbdd0b7e8f9afc9ee"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"N3220526R6006 T-ATS Pre-Sol Notice FINAL.pdf"- Size
94519- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T18:51:06.312+00:00"- Resource Id
"e9663a3fe4614c8a803828f3e25f7770"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"c49cd368a1ad4f8b91e2e97bbfcba46e"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 79d3747e7b344671bb89977fb266d124
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- VA
- Zipcode
- 23511-2313
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- Jeanette.d.parker3.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Jeanette Parker
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- christopher.m.johns6.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Christopher Johns
- Description Text
- This procurement is for the Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of the T-ATS NAVAJO Class Towing, Salvage and Rescue Vessels. Please see attachment(s) for further information.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 17, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY.MSC.MSC HQS.MSC NORFOLK
- Solicitation Number
- N3220526R6006