- Hit
- Id
- 095ef42dcc6a42e7956b69578e379739
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- B--BOEM DATA MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- MMA Alaska Data Management Support
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 15, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- ae68a8700983483b815ed1322b7f4f76
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 15, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 140M0126Q0043
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 1400
- Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100010393
- Code
- 1435
- Name
- BUREAU OF OCEAN ENERGY MANAGEMENT
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000502
- Code
- 140M01
- Name
- ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20166"- City
"STERLING"- State
"VA"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"45600 WOODLAND ROAD"
- Organization Id
- 100169595
- Org
- Cgac
- 014
- Code
- 140M01
- Name
- ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- L2 Name
- BUREAU OF OCEAN ENERGY MANAGEMENT
- L3 Name
- ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Aac Code
- 140M01
- Fpds Code
- 1435
- L1 Org Key
- 100010393
- L2 Org Key
- 300000502
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 00001
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- BUREAU OF OCEAN ENERGY MANAGEMENT
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Agency Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Created Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- DOI
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- STERLING
- Type
- M
- State
- VA
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Zipcode
- 20166
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501044417
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Street Address
- 45600 WOODLAND ROAD
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Parent Org Key
- 300000502
- Code Hierarchy
- 1400.1435.140M01
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOI.xls
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Legacy Id
- d08bee132dd91069e1252596309dea44
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Legacy Key
- 6895
- Legacy Name
- Southern Procurement Branch
- Created Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOI.xls
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Legacy Id
- dcd115aee7fe3a32c6a9286147da8383
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Legacy Key
- 6898
- Legacy Name
- Procurement Operations
- Created Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOI.xls
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Legacy Id
- e05d39aa39befc03849b0563a8093b77
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Legacy Key
- 6900
- Legacy Name
- Western Procurement Branch
- Created Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 22, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOI.xls
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Legacy Id
- 0582416f79b41aeaa4419b05e6c45f48
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Legacy Key
- 7016
- Legacy Name
- Minerals Management Service GovWorks
- Created Date
- Oct 23, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 23, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100010393.300000502.100169595
- Last Modified By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 155098
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2375705
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Org Key
- 100169595
- End Date
- Oct 1, 2026
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2441577
- Created By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Org Key
- 100169595
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 388763
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.BUREAU OF OCEAN ENERGY MANAGEMENT.ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- B--BOEM DATA MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- B--BOEM DATA MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 30, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 15, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100169595
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- stephanie.brock@bsee.gov
- Phone
- 7037871151
- Full Name
- Brock, Stephanie
- Classification Code
- B529
- Solicitation Number
- 140M0126Q0043
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/095ef42dcc6a42e7956b69578e379739/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- B--BOEM DATA MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T12:11:36.778+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T12:11:36.775+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 095ef42dcc6a42e7956b69578e379739
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140M0126Q0043
- Parent Opportunity Id
- ae68a8700983483b815ed1322b7f4f76
- Index
- 1
- Title
- BOEM DATA MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-25T12:09:23.13+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-25T12:09:23.125+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- ae68a8700983483b815ed1322b7f4f76
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140M0126Q0043
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 095ef42dcc6a42e7956b69578e379739
- Naics Code
- 541690
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Sol_140M0126Q0043_Amd_0001.pdf"- Size
205817- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T12:11:36.775+00:00"- Resource Id
"f302c41538044ce88017334da4ea0142"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"9cd7933a5fc945cf92657f972c55a22c"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"B09-Questions_and_Responses_0001.pdf"- Size
51603- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T12:11:36.775+00:00"- Resource Id
"cf8bb155859d478a9278d40f924ad5de"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"dc2f052d50d043ad9f2e2299f22582e2"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"Sol_140M0126Q0043.pdf"- Size
141974- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-25T12:09:23.125+00:00"- Resource Id
"f793bd576a454550b2441032d654c9fd"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"756e903d19b44feb9eaf0a7b8a81491e"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"B08-140M0126Q0043.pdf"- Size
628177- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-25T12:09:23.125+00:00"- Resource Id
"cc97431a883544409fe4c9472caa6eb9"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"2b477ae4428946c6bdc60b0a7dde2e69"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 095ef42dcc6a42e7956b69578e379739
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- VA
- Zipcode
- 20166
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- stephanie.brock@bsee.gov
- Phone
- 7037871151
- Full Name
- Brock, Stephanie
- Description Text
- MMA Alaska Data Management Support
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 15, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR.BUREAU OF OCEAN ENERGY MANAGEMENT.ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION
- Solicitation Number
- 140M0126Q0043