- Hit
- Id
- ee367dc2836c48488c2fdbc16949aa0f
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION_ AMENDMENT 1 FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- The purpose of this amendment is to: (1) Incorporate revisions to Section L (Instructions, Conditions, and Notices to Offerors) and Section M (Evaluation Factors for Award); (2) Provide a revised Government response to vendor inquiry number 11848504
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 17, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Response Time Zone
- America/Chicago
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 17, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- USACE
- Name
- USACE
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000026
- Code
- SCO ALX
- Name
- OTHER_DIVISION
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100221319
- Code
- W912DY
- Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"35898-0000"- City
"REDSTONE ARSENAL"- State
"AL"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"475 QUALITY CIRCLE"- Street Address2
"KO CONTRACTING DIVISION"
- Organization Id
- 100221637
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W912DY
- Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 6
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS
- L4 Name
- SCO ALEXANDRIA
- L5 Name
- SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE
- L6 Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Aac Code
- W912DY
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W912DY
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- REDSTONE ARSENAL
- Type
- M
- State
- AL
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Zipcode
- 35898-0000
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501145671
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- 300 SECURE GATEWAY
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- KO CONTRACTING DIVISION
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Parent Org Key
- 500197512
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.USACE.SCO ALX.HNC.W912DY
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Legacy Id
- d9dbd8619a971f57634747a011164a4d
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6645
- Legacy Name
- USACE HNC, Huntsville
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000026.100221319.500197512.100221637
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413527
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413528
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413526
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2204698
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE.W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION_ AMENDMENT 1 FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION_ AMENDMENT 1 FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 2, 2027
- Type
- autocustom
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 17, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Chicago
- Organization Id
- 100221637
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- jasmine.m.kennedy@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- Jasmine Kennedy
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- Tianna.R.Love@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- Tianna Love
- Classification Code
- J059
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/ee367dc2836c48488c2fdbc16949aa0f/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 6
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION_ AMENDMENT 1 FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T16:11:25.897+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T16:11:25.889+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- ee367dc2836c48488c2fdbc16949aa0f
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Index
- 5
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 OFFICIAL SOLICITATION FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-18T22:06:38.957+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-18T22:06:38.953+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- df840dc2039d4bb7a504dc30d30eda82
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Index
- 4
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 AMENDMENT 2 DRAFT SOLICITATION FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-07-21T14:21:51.342+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-07-21T14:21:51.335+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- aef34011f3254d2295948ad0b6c86dd1
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Index
- 3
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 AMENDMENT 1 DRAFT SOLICITATION FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-07-21T14:17:33.773+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-07-21T14:17:33.769+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 7fa7162ec93b42b39dad0500660ce357
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Index
- 2
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 AMENDMENT 1 DRAFT SOLICITATION FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-06-18T22:41:10.036+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- ac1c53589d4f47649a4a5b879a26de8e
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Index
- 1
- Title
- W912DY26RA030 DRAFT SOLICITATION FOR UTILITY MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS VI
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-05-07T16:47:20.974+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-05-07T16:47:20.971+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 620f67e5787042be94734f2826861509
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- ee367dc2836c48488c2fdbc16949aa0f
- Naics Code
- 541512
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 8 PROJNET QUESTION RESPONSES.pdf"- Size
14061549- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"fe1e73e4be024008a6b237b84e6dabd9"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"7f9384df4d994d1395c698f677126c30"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
9- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOLICITATION - W912DY26RA030.pdf"- Size
6755794- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"e762becf1b2a42f1ab3caf5c97bdb6db"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"63e6a6171ca44a8699a35f04152fc87e"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
8- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 1 PAST PERFORMANCE QUESTIONNARE.pdf"- Size
614524- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"f20ad716de0d4b179e0a59fd34123ba5"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"7e7299b210904e758c130bc0ea571b7c"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
7- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 7 PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT.pdf"- Size
326190- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"0545ba49963343d19bd2efb5e8cc1aaa"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"3870625455c942fd9412b9d8743bd16b"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
6- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 5 INSTRUCTION TO OFFERORS.pdf"- Size
336411- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"a9e1a8b1c2f54c978a9a19de598b2e73"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"d84fb9d88e3f46f5860c012f8f513ddc"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
5- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH 6 EVALUATION FACTORS FOR AWARD.pdf"- Size
224737- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"dbcd75bfecc1445da3bb2a3568afae1a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"8a366244fb184bb99a4bfc427339ff83"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 4 PROJECT REPORTING FORM.pdf"- Size
137945- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"66072ff3e56e4cca8dfe461b88c7be9c"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"f6c6ca872b754cddb350c51c9e81f20e"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 3 LETTER OF COMMITMENT.pdf"- Size
119438- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"fb8a887f80684bf99865189ebccee776"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"812b2b776d214bc7bc38c00a4bc953e8"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"AMENDMENT 01 DRAFT SOL. ATTACH. 2 SMALL BUSINESS PARTICIPATION PLAN.pdf"- Size
110754- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-06-18T22:41:10.033+00:00"- Resource Id
"45305718ec8a43428401f9a95c3765b7"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"bb303d1ba35747d08503e11e67ec892e"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W912DY26RA030¬iceType=CombinedSynopsisSolicitation"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-05-07T16:47:20.971+00:00"- Resource Id
"ce7cda61c5584c489ead4fccaf505800"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for W912DY26RA030"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"5343293bcb7c406783792d3f9357a951"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-05-07T16:47:20.971+00:00"- Resource Id
"1e9ae654310645e2a70a2a2f3914d015"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"2b91daf786414f7bacba0f8475729280"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-05-07T16:47:20.971+00:00"- Resource Id
"bdbc3ccddaac4a3d86a325a7426f1ac3"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"781aa440909841eab84e0206720bb0bd"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-05-07T16:47:20.971+00:00"- Resource Id
"d3f129037e7246eaaf5dc6e35a87e637"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"2106c17a4034498481a291772e6d4567"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- ee367dc2836c48488c2fdbc16949aa0f
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- AL
- Zipcode
- 35898-0000
- Country Code
- USA
- Resource Links
- https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/fe1e73e4be024008a6b237b84e6dabd9/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%208%20PROJNET%20QUESTION%20RESPONSES.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/e762becf1b2a42f1ab3caf5c97bdb6db/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOLICITATION%20-%20W912DY26RA030.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/f20ad716de0d4b179e0a59fd34123ba5/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%201%20PAST%20PERFORMANCE%20QUESTIONNARE.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/0545ba49963343d19bd2efb5e8cc1aaa/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%207%20PERFORMANCE%20WORK%20STATEMENT.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/a9e1a8b1c2f54c978a9a19de598b2e73/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%205%20INSTRUCTION%20TO%20OFFERORS.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/dbcd75bfecc1445da3bb2a3568afae1a/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH%206%20EVALUATION%20FACTORS%20FOR%20AWARD.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/66072ff3e56e4cca8dfe461b88c7be9c/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%204%20PROJECT%20REPORTING%20FORM.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/fb8a887f80684bf99865189ebccee776/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%203%20LETTER%20OF%20COMMITMENT.pdf, https://sam.gov/api/prod/opps/v3/opportunities/resources/files/45305718ec8a43428401f9a95c3765b7/download?fn=AMENDMENT%2001%20DRAFT%20SOL.%20ATTACH.%202%20SMALL%20BUSINESS%20PARTICIPATION%20PLAN.pdf, https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W912DY26RA030¬iceType=CombinedSynopsisSolicitation, https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml, https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf, https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- jasmine.m.kennedy@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- Jasmine Kennedy
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- Tianna.R.Love@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- Tianna Love
- Description Text
- The purpose of this amendment is to: (1) Incorporate revisions to Section L (Instructions, Conditions, and Notices to Offerors) and Section M (Evaluation Factors for Award); (2) Provide a revised Government response to vendor inquiry number 11848504 submitted via ProjNet. It is your firms responsibility to review the Amendment in its entirety for any revisions. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 17, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.USACE.OTHER_DIVISION.W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RA030