- Hit
- Id
- 62939018669c4a43bbd6517e2c278902
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Electronic Security System VIII Draft Solicitation
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Aug 17, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- **Draft Solicitation Notice - 0001** The purpose of this posting is to provide a revised Attachment 5 - Instructions to Offerors to correct the date provided in Section L.4 Questions. The final solicitation notice is anticipated to be issued no later
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 17, 2026
- Modified Date
- Aug 17, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 16, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 1ad60665127a4acfaf436cc9357c8085
- Response Time Zone
- America/Chicago
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 16, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RAX12
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- USACE
- Name
- USACE
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000026
- Code
- SCO ALX
- Name
- OTHER_DIVISION
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100221319
- Code
- W912DY
- Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"35898-0000"- City
"REDSTONE ARSENAL"- State
"AL"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"475 QUALITY CIRCLE"- Street Address2
"KO CONTRACTING DIVISION"
- Organization Id
- 100221637
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W912DY
- Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 6
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS
- L4 Name
- SCO ALEXANDRIA
- L5 Name
- SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE
- L6 Name
- W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Aac Code
- W912DY
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W912DY
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- REDSTONE ARSENAL
- Type
- M
- State
- AL
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Zipcode
- 35898-0000
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501145671
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- 300 SECURE GATEWAY
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- KO CONTRACTING DIVISION
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Parent Org Key
- 500197512
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.USACE.SCO ALX.HNC.W912DY
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Legacy Id
- d9dbd8619a971f57634747a011164a4d
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6645
- Legacy Name
- USACE HNC, Huntsville
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000026.100221319.500197512.100221637
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413527
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413528
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413526
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 23, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221637
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2204698
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 30, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.SUPPORT CENTER HUNTSVILLE.W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- Electronic Security System VIII Draft Solicitation
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- Electronic Security System VIII Draft Solicitation
- Archive
- Date
- Aug 17, 2027
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 16, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Chicago
- Organization Id
- 100221637
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- tianna.r.love@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 2568951244
- Full Name
- Tianna R. Love
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- william.g.seelmann@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- William G. Seelmann
- Classification Code
- J059
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 35808
- Street Address
- Various locations both CONUS and OCONUS. Specific locations to be determined at the Task Order Level.
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RAX12
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/62939018669c4a43bbd6517e2c278902/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- Electronic Security System VIII Draft Solicitation
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-17T16:12:42.529+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-17T16:12:42.523+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 62939018669c4a43bbd6517e2c278902
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RAX12
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 1ad60665127a4acfaf436cc9357c8085
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Electronic Security System VIII Draft Solicitation
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-12T19:55:28.34+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-12T19:55:28.336+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 1ad60665127a4acfaf436cc9357c8085
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RAX12
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 62939018669c4a43bbd6517e2c278902
- Naics Code
- 541512
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W912DY26RAX12¬iceType=CombinedSynopsisSolicitation"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-12T19:55:28.336+00:00"- Resource Id
"252128a7993d4363b9d831e06982808f"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for W912DY26RAX12"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"c523ebe8b3f84d5e91b960849ee8adc6"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-12T19:55:28.336+00:00"- Resource Id
"68595b4a93284251beeb4b5bb721410a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"3d46f58838574c3ba02a0e4cfb0a56dd"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-12T19:55:28.336+00:00"- Resource Id
"adcbacc31cbc4a3eb2ebadc617d35981"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"adc28618474244588f07c28eeef8670a"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-12T19:55:28.336+00:00"- Resource Id
"81743dc4d5e641ff8a3c060080d6c1cf"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"a50575e19002496cb093de1eb9be6d85"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 62939018669c4a43bbd6517e2c278902
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Aug 17, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- AL
- Zipcode
- 35898-0000
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- tianna.r.love@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 2568951244
- Full Name
- Tianna R. Love
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- william.g.seelmann@usace.army.mil
- Full Name
- William G. Seelmann
- Description Text
- **Draft Solicitation Notice - 0001** The purpose of this posting is to provide a revised Attachment 5 - Instructions to Offerors to correct the date provided in Section L.4 Questions. The final solicitation notice is anticipated to be issued no later than 16 September 2026. All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted in writing no later than 12:00 p.m. Central Time (CT) on 31 August 2026.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 16, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.USACE.OTHER_DIVISION.W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 35808
- Street Address
- Various locations both CONUS and OCONUS. Specific locations to be determined at the Task Order Level.
- Solicitation Number
- W912DY26RAX12