- Hit
- Id
- edf5a9a3e23242b59adb3657624005a7
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- The disassemble, removal, and disposal of one (1) Kardex Remstar Lektriever electronic card filesystems at the Buffalo Military Entrance Processing Station (MEPS).* Amendment 0001 provides Government responses to questions from Industry and updates t
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 17, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- e494e41891324be69d51d7252eb56c16
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 17, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- W9124D26QA339
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- AMC
- Name
- AMC
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000117
- Code
- ACC
- Name
- ACC
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100007305
- Code
- MICC
- Name
- MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100007306
- Code
- FDO SAM HOUSTON
- Name
- FDO SAM HOUSTON
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 6
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 500046004
- Code
- W9124D
- Name
- W6QM MICC-FT KNOX
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"40121-5000"- City
"FORT KNOX"- State
"KY"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTIN"- Street Address2
"BLDG 1109B RM 250"
- Organization Id
- 500045816
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W9124D
- Name
- W6QM MICC-FT KNOX
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- AMC
- L4 Name
- ACC
- L5 Name
- MISSION INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND
- L6 Name
- FDO SAM HOUSTON
- L7 Name
- W6QM MICC-FT KNOX
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Aac Code
- W9124D
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W9124D
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- FDO SAM HOUSTON
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- FORT KNOX
- Type
- M
- State
- KY
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Zipcode
- 40121-5000
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 500650063
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTIN
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- BLDG 1109B RM 250
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 2, 2020
- Parent Org Key
- 500046004
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.AMC.ACC.MICC.FDO SAM HOUSTON.W9124D
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Legacy Id
- a115d8d7ae9f341fd41a127017486ae0
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6558
- Legacy Name
- MICC - Fort Knox (W9124D)
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000117.100007305.100007306.500046004.500045816
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2258909
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 7, 2021
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 7, 2021
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2258910
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Aug 7, 2021
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 7, 2021
- Org Key
- 500045816
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2095717
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2018
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 13, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 13, 2020
- Last Modified Date
- Feb 1, 2024
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.MISSION INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND.FDO SAM HOUSTON.W6QM MICC-FT KNOX
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 2, 2027
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 17, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 500045816
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- amy.l.gawarecki.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- (520) 945-8989
- Full Name
- Amy Gawarecki
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- scott.e.vogt4.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- 5209459086
- Full Name
- SCOTT VOGT
- Classification Code
- P100
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 14304
- Street Address
- 2024 Entrance Ave, Building 799 NIAGARA FALLS ARS, NY IL 14304 USA
- Solicitation Number
- W9124D26QA339
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/edf5a9a3e23242b59adb3657624005a7/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T19:39:34.131+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T19:39:34.129+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- edf5a9a3e23242b59adb3657624005a7
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- W9124D26QA339
- Parent Opportunity Id
- e494e41891324be69d51d7252eb56c16
- Index
- 1
- Title
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-17T18:57:47.021+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-17T18:57:47.019+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- e494e41891324be69d51d7252eb56c16
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- W9124D26QA339
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- edf5a9a3e23242b59adb3657624005a7
- Naics Code
- 811310
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W9124D26QA339¬iceType=SolicitationNotice"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-17T18:57:47.019+00:00"- Resource Id
"721623ccc08c4661b324b4febc11b66c"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for W9124D26QA339"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"dd289bac83484e77a6ca317f3e01afcc"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-17T18:57:47.019+00:00"- Resource Id
"4f3576176faa4b9fa7e792e9d48c8101"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"1f5fadd4715f4a529521a0f8652b23b7"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-17T18:57:47.019+00:00"- Resource Id
"59469c2a016240d7ab1056204722b275"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"688b0301c3aa42b7b5dd57f78382af91"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-17T18:57:47.019+00:00"- Resource Id
"f542074f0c5f4da28719e12f4da3ed3d"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"e63acdfe82dc4e4f9aed0ee987c8a20a"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- edf5a9a3e23242b59adb3657624005a7
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- KY
- Zipcode
- 40121-5000
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- amy.l.gawarecki.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- (520) 945-8989
- Full Name
- Amy Gawarecki
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- scott.e.vogt4.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- 5209459086
- Full Name
- SCOTT VOGT
- Description Text
- The disassemble, removal, and disposal of one (1) Kardex Remstar Lektriever electronic card filesystems at the Buffalo Military Entrance Processing Station (MEPS).* Amendment 0001 provides Government responses to questions from Industry and updates the Solicitation accordingly.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 17, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND.FDO SAM HOUSTON.W6QM MICC-FT KNOX
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 14304
- Street Address
- 2024 Entrance Ave, Building 799 NIAGARA FALLS ARS, NY IL 14304 USA
- Solicitation Number
- W9124D26QA339