- Hit
- Id
- ed09de256914416b9ac34c692cf15ad3
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Solicitation-Testing Kits, Toolkit, Pipefitter; NSN: 5180-00-596-1509
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 14. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will n
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Oct 5, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Oct 5, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- BA015
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- W912CH
- Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"48397-5000"- City
"WARREN"- State
"MI"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING"- Street Address2
"6501 EAST 11 MILE ROAD"
- Organization Id
- 100255245
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W912CH
- Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- AMC
- L4 Name
- ACC
- L5 Name
- ACC-CTRS
- L6 Name
- ACC-DTA
- L7 Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Aac Code
- W912CH
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W912CH
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- ACC-DTA
- Start Date
- Nov 6, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- WARREN
- Type
- M
- State
- MI
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Zipcode
- 48397-5000
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501154323
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING
- Last Modified By
- FPDS ADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 6501 EAST 11 MILE ROAD
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 14, 2026
- Parent Org Key
- 500197883
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W912CH
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Legacy Id
- 97a213f3ea9ecdbb82f5a8d05c87800f
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6544
- Legacy Name
- ACC - WRN (W912CH)
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000117.100007305.500038569.500197883.100255245
- Last Modified By
- FPDS ADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381983
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381984
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2419552
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Nov 6, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jan 16, 2026
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 16, 2026
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381513
- Created By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 8, 2024
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Oct 1, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 1, 2024
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- Solicitation-Testing Kits, Toolkit, Pipefitter; NSN: 5180-00-596-1509
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- Solicitation-Testing Kits, Toolkit, Pipefitter; NSN: 5180-00-596-1509
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 20, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- No
- Delete
- No
- Update
- No
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Oct 5, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100255245
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Ciara Woodard-Brown
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Lyndsey Pena
- Classification Code
- 5180
- Solicitation Number
- BA015
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/ed09de256914416b9ac34c692cf15ad3/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Solicitation-Testing Kits, Toolkit, Pipefitter; NSN: 5180-00-596-1509
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T19:51:26.491+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T19:51:26.485+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- ed09de256914416b9ac34c692cf15ad3
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- BA015
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- ed09de256914416b9ac34c692cf15ad3
- Naics Code
- 332216
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Technical Data Package List.zip"- Size
6850178- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".zip"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T19:51:26.485+00:00"- Resource Id
"c028f034384a49129168dfa95e242e5a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"dbd6c7d6d6f94af899dd70dd1d99c4d3"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"W912CH26BA015.pdf"- Size
480740- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T19:51:26.485+00:00"- Resource Id
"63c02a0d96484c3081c5fb0ad3438523"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"8cf7364bee7a47f683faa15b6fde8cdf"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- ed09de256914416b9ac34c692cf15ad3
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- MI
- Zipcode
- 48397-5000
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Ciara Woodard-Brown
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Lyndsey Pena
- Description Text
- This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 14. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number W912CH-26-B-A015 is issued as an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for the TOOL KIT, PIPEFITTER. This solicitation incorporates clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov/far-overhaul.
Invitation for Bids
- This Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of a Firm-Fixed- Price (FFP) contract with 100% option for the following requirement: Testing Kits, Toolkit, Pipefitter, National Stock Number (NSN): 5180-00-596-1509, Part Number: 0684A0000:59678.
- This IFB will be competed as a Small Business Total Set-Aside in accordance with RFO FAR 19.104.
- There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", which is Approved for Public Release; Distribution Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. BIDDERS MUST ACCESS THE TDP PRIOR TO SUBMITTING A BID OR THE BID SUBMISSION WILL BE REJECTED.
- Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand the entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission.
- Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout the IFB. Failure to complete any of these items may result in the rejection of a bid.
- Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If the IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged.
- All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Thursday, 24 September 2026 at 3:00 p.m. local time (Warren, MI):
Ciara Woodard-Brown, Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command - Detroit Arsenal E-mail: ciara.l.woodard- Brown.civ@army.mil
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Oct 5, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.W6QK ACC- DTA
- Solicitation Number
- BA015