- Hit
- Id
- acfd277bec9244128730c2fddb160918
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>UPDATE #1: Amendment 0001 uploaded on 08-SEPTEMBER 2026, Please find this document under the Attachment/Links section.</p>
<p>________________________________________________________________________________________________________</p>
<p>1. This
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 28, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 2014a5ca83ee4224a4f5aaf211ec9b6b
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 28, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- A090
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- W912CH
- Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"48397-5000"- City
"WARREN"- State
"MI"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING"- Street Address2
"6501 EAST 11 MILE ROAD"
- Organization Id
- 100255245
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W912CH
- Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- AMC
- L4 Name
- ACC
- L5 Name
- ACC-CTRS
- L6 Name
- ACC-DTA
- L7 Name
- W6QK ACC- DTA
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Aac Code
- W912CH
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W912CH
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- ACC-DTA
- Start Date
- Nov 6, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- WARREN
- Type
- M
- State
- MI
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Zipcode
- 48397-5000
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501154323
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING
- Last Modified By
- FPDS ADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 6501 EAST 11 MILE ROAD
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 14, 2026
- Parent Org Key
- 500197883
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W912CH
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Legacy Id
- 97a213f3ea9ecdbb82f5a8d05c87800f
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6544
- Legacy Name
- ACC - WRN (W912CH)
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000117.100007305.500038569.500197883.100255245
- Last Modified By
- FPDS ADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381983
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381984
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 3, 2024
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2419552
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Nov 6, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jan 16, 2026
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 16, 2026
- Org Key
- 100255245
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2381513
- Created By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 8, 2024
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Oct 1, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- request from jovanka.y.caton.civ@mail.mil
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 1, 2024
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W6QK ACC- DTA
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 13, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- No
- Delete
- No
- Update
- No
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 28, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100255245
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- diana.jones47.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Diana Jones
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- katherine.e.macfarland.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Katherine E. MacFarland
- Classification Code
- 2815
- Solicitation Number
- A090
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/acfd277bec9244128730c2fddb160918/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 3
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T13:37:06.636+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T13:37:06.63+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- acfd277bec9244128730c2fddb160918
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- A090
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 2014a5ca83ee4224a4f5aaf211ec9b6b
- Index
- 2
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-31T15:22:02.86+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-31T15:22:02.854+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- cd0063e47bee4f8db6d9db665b4d7381
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- A090
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 2014a5ca83ee4224a4f5aaf211ec9b6b
- Index
- 1
- Title
- SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T20:34:30.853+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-28T20:34:30.848+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 2014a5ca83ee4224a4f5aaf211ec9b6b
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- A090
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- acfd277bec9244128730c2fddb160918
- Naics Code
- 333618
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"W912CH26RA090 AMD 0001.pdf"- Size
3923576- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T13:37:06.63+00:00"- Resource Id
"014cfa62ef624b2bbb8f79494f56dfa0"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"331ea0aa18904f26a4e05212d2f9e389"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"PD_1D81C-323_61080_-NEW.pdf"- Size
440752- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-31T15:22:02.854+00:00"- Resource Id
"4a5c7a9db3e8475a9baab398c3ce88b8"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"a5443602517840e78f673e4e440a62e7"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"Solicitation - W912CH26RA090.pdf"- Size
5308410- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-28T20:34:30.848+00:00"- Resource Id
"8121a7183e814b72bf0c459dda1c15af"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"a88d97d844dd48f1aa7cdecc57816f4d"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- acfd277bec9244128730c2fddb160918
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- MI
- Zipcode
- 48397-5000
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- diana.jones47.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Diana Jones
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- katherine.e.macfarland.civ@army.mil
- Full Name
- Katherine E. MacFarland
- Description Text
- UPDATE #1: Amendment 0001 uploaded on 08-SEPTEMBER 2026, Please find this document under the Attachment/Links section.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1. This Request for Proposal (RFP), W912CH-26-R-A090, will result in a Firm Fixed Price (FFP), 5-Year Requirement LTC restricted to HATZ Diesel of America (CAGE 61080) or its authorized distributors for procurement of the following:
Noun: Engine Diesel
NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
Part Number: 1D81C-24VOLT-MMC-SPEC323
2. AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR DOCUMENTATION REQUIREMENT: Offerors proposing to provide the required item as an authorized distributor shall submit, with this offer, documentation from HATZ confirming that the offeror is an authorized distributor and that HATZ is willing to sell the item listed above for the purpose of fulfilling this procurement. This documentation shall establish the distributor's authorized status and it ability to obtain the required item from HATZ. Failure to provide acceptable documentation may render the offeror's proposal ineligible for award. The Government reserves the right to verity the authenticity and validity of the authorization directly with HATZ as part of the responsibility determination and evaluation of the offeror's ability to perform the contract requirements.
3. No Technical Data associated with this procurement.
4. Packaging requirements are in accordance with Section D-PACKAGING AND MARKING, D.001 PACKAGING REQUIREMENTS (SPECIFICATIONS/STANDARDS).
5. Contractor is authorized to ship early on awarded Delivery Orders at no additional cost to the Government.
6. Interested offerors shall submit a proposal via e-mail to the Contract Specialist (diana.jones47.civ@army.mil) and cc the Contracting Officer (katherine.e.macfarland.civ@army.mil) with the subject header: Proposal Submission W912CH-26-R-A090 (Company Name). Once a proposal is received, the Contract Specialist/Contracting Officer will reply with respective Offeror stating receipt of the proposal submission.
CAUTION: This solicitation will be issued electronically as will any amendments thereto. Because of this, the Government is under no obligation and is, in fact, unable to maintain a mailing list. The burden is therefore on any interested parties to periodically access the above internet address in order to obtain any amendments which may be issued. Failure to obtain any amendments and to respond to them prior to the date and time set for receipt of proposals may render your proposal nonresponsive and result in the rejection of the proposal. NOTICE TO ALL CONTRACTORS: All contractors who provide goods/services to the Department of Defense (DoD) must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM). You may register via the Internet at https://www.sam.gov/SAM/pages/public/loginFAQ.jsf. Further information may be obtained through the internet at: https://www.sam.gov/SAM/pages/public/loginFAQ.js
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 28, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.W6QK ACC- DTA
- Solicitation Number
- A090