- Hit
- Id
- b8dcc9b5232d498aa37d00817850ffc4
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Gas Flow Proportional Counters
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- The government has a requirement for the operational capabilities of two gas flow proportional counters maintained throughout the year and for emergency repair to occur on these counters when the need arises at the Anniston Army Depot (ANAD) in accor
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 15, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/Chicago
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 15, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- W911KF26QA056
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- AMC
- Name
- AMC
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000117
- Code
- ACC
- Name
- ACC
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100007305
- Code
- ACC-CTRS
- Name
- ACC-CTRS
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 500038569
- Code
- ACC WRN
- Name
- ACC WRN
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 6
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 500045811
- Code
- W911KF
- Name
- W6QK ACC ANAD
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"36201-4199"- City
"ANNISTON"- State
"AL"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"KO TACOM ANNISTON DOC BL 221"- Street Address2
"7 FRANKFORD AVE"
- Organization Id
- 500045868
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W911KF
- Name
- W6QK ACC ANAD
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 7
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- AMC
- L4 Name
- ACC
- L5 Name
- ACC-CTRS
- L6 Name
- ACC-DTA
- L7 Name
- W6QK ACC ANAD
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Aac Code
- W911KF
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W911KF
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- ACC-DTA
- Start Date
- Nov 7, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- ANNISTON
- Type
- M
- State
- AL
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Zipcode
- 36201-4199
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501145111
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- ACC ANNISTON ARMY DEPOT
- Last Modified By
- ANTHONY.P.ROSATA.CTR@AESD.PIEE
- Street Address 2
- 7 FRANKFORD AVE
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 7, 2025
- Parent Org Key
- 500197883
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W911KF
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Legacy Id
- ce542166dd1e1d6c3688308ee6cdac00
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6631
- Legacy Name
- ACC - WRN (W911KF)(ANAD)
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000117.100007305.500038569.500197883.500045868
- Last Modified By
- ANTHONY.P.ROSATA.CTR@AESD.PIEE_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2284476
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jun 29, 2022
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jun 29, 2022
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2284477
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jun 29, 2022
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jun 29, 2022
- Org Key
- 500045868
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413157
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Nov 7, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Nov 8, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 8, 2025
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 7, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-DTA.W6QK ACC ANAD
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- Gas Flow Proportional Counters
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- Gas Flow Proportional Counters
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 1, 2027
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 15, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Chicago
- Organization Id
- 500045868
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- christine.m.bundrum.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- 5715880958
- Full Name
- Christine Bundrum
- Classification Code
- J066
- Solicitation Number
- W911KF26QA056
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/b8dcc9b5232d498aa37d00817850ffc4/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Gas Flow Proportional Counters
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T14:57:00.499+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T14:57:00.497+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- b8dcc9b5232d498aa37d00817850ffc4
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- W911KF26QA056
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- b8dcc9b5232d498aa37d00817850ffc4
- Naics Code
- 811210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W911KF26QA056¬iceType=SolicitationNotice"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T14:57:00.497+00:00"- Resource Id
"d2a2f4f7e52c42c8857a7be08b2b9f02"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for W911KF26QA056"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"79c3d60ca2144e49ab258cecea17f992"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T14:57:00.497+00:00"- Resource Id
"4a440a997a804b01ba2d2b1df185d652"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"50c0d111d8c64ce1b0a72b2c3a091f37"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T14:57:00.497+00:00"- Resource Id
"3f04be566bad4535adb78ca817eeb0fc"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"2819eb2aa4d94c82b58d74a39e5891f2"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T14:57:00.497+00:00"- Resource Id
"f376198860cc4354993b4604bb51efe1"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"39df46b6f2c8472caf6231724d4f488c"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- b8dcc9b5232d498aa37d00817850ffc4
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- AL
- Zipcode
- 36201-4199
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- christine.m.bundrum.civ@army.mil
- Phone
- 5715880958
- Full Name
- Christine Bundrum
- Description Text
- The government has a requirement for the operational capabilities of two gas flow proportional counters maintained throughout the year and for emergency repair to occur on these counters when the need arises at the Anniston Army Depot (ANAD) in accordance with the Statement of Work. This will be sole sourced to Mirion Technologies, Meriden, Connecticut 06450. North American Industry Classification System Code is 811210.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 15, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC WRN.W6QK ACC ANAD
- Solicitation Number
- W911KF26QA056