- Id
- IV127121
- App
- IV
- Doccd
- IFB
- Agency
- A194DGS
- Detail
- Fields
- Buyer
- Kevin Davis
- Issued
- 8/25/26 11:05 AM
- Status
- Open
- Closing
- 9/28/26 2:00 PM
- Summary
- To establish a term contract with one qualified vendor to provide Work Gloves to the Virginia Distribution Center in Sandston, VA.
- Category
- Supplies - Non-Technology
- Issued By
- Department of General Services
- Time Left
- 33 days
- Work Location
- SANDSTON VA
- Open Responses
- See solicitation documents Public Opening information.
- Opportunity Type
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Pre Bid Conference
- See solicitation documents for optional prebid/proposal conference/site visit.
- Summary
- To establish a term contract with one qualified vendor to provide Work Gloves to the Virginia Distribution Center in Sandston, VA.
- Attachments
- Attachment Details
- Url
["https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/71BE2BBA-3681-48EF-A554-A43EAC105FB1","https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CF51F540-586B-4D13-887E-F0C12100C5CC","https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CC802B81-16F3-4593-9BFE-942D97B18E80","https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/5B39EF55-279E-45A7-9FF5-2051CF2B4058"]- Link
["<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/71BE2BBA-3681-48EF-A554-A43EAC105FB1\"\">Attachments_A_-_D_194-127121__VDOT_Work_Gloves.pdf</a>","<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CF51F540-586B-4D13-887E-F0C12100C5CC\"\">GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS_June 2026.pdf</a>","<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CC802B81-16F3-4593-9BFE-942D97B18E80\"\">VDC_SpecialTermsConditions_General_June 25 2026.pdf</a>","<a href=\"\"https://procure.cgieva.com/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/5B39EF55-279E-45A7-9FF5-2051CF2B4058\"\">Vendor_s_small_business_subcontractinig_plan (1).pdf</a>"]- File Guid
["71BE2BBA-3681-48EF-A554-A43EAC105FB1","CF51F540-586B-4D13-887E-F0C12100C5CC","CC802B81-16F3-4593-9BFE-942D97B18E80","5B39EF55-279E-45A7-9FF5-2051CF2B4058"]- File Name
["Attachments_A_-_D_194-127121__VDOT_Work_Gloves.pdf","GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS_June 2026.pdf","VDC_SpecialTermsConditions_General_June 25 2026.pdf","Vendor_s_small_business_subcontractinig_plan (1).pdf"]- File Size
["1195502","244146","162025","170860"]- @Xmlns:Xsi
"http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"- Ctn Created
["8/25/26","8/25/26","8/25/26","8/25/26"]- Ctn Title En
["ATTACHMENTS A -D ","GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS","VDC TERMS AND CONDITIONS","VENDOR SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN"]- Content Label
["RFx Document","RFx Document","RFx Document","RFx Document"]
- Contact Name
- Kevin Davis
- Contact Email
- kevin.davis@dbhds.virginia.gov
- Contact Phone
- 804-786-3921
- Status
- Open
- Doctype
- SO
- Pubdate
- Aug 25, 2026
- Version
- 0
- Workloc
- SANDSTON VA
- Category
- Supplies - Non-Technology
- Commcode
- 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3222, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211, 3211
- Commdesc
- Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Respiratory Protection Equipment and Parts (Including CPAP Equipment and Parts), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves), Gloves, Safety: Electrician's, Lineman's, etc. (Including Sleeves)
- Longdesc
- To establish a term contract with one qualified vendor to provide Work Gloves to the Virginia Distribution Center in Sandston, VA.
- Version
- 1874508231518191600
- Buyername
- Sarah Bates
- Closedate
- Sep 28, 2026
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Docdeptcd
- A194DGS
- Shortdesc
- VDC/VDOT WORK & SAFETY GLOVES
- Agencyname
- Department of General Services
- Externalid
- 127121
- Internalid
- 127121
- Commlinedesc
- GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED , GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE), GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT), GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER., GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES), GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE- X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, UNLINED SIZE-XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE-XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK), JERSEY, FULLY LINED SIZE XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, UNLINED SIZE-XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - DRIVERâS), COWHIDE LEATHER, FLEECE LINED SIZE-XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE)SIZE-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE-MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE - LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE - X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE - XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE - XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - MECHANICâS STYLE) SIZE XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - IMPACT) SIZE - XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING). COWHIDE LEATHER SIZE - XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) COWHIDE LEATHER. SIZE - XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE X-SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - SMALL, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - MEDIUM, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - X-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - XX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - XXX-LARGE, GLOVE (WORK - FOR WELDING) MIG/TIG TYPE SIZE - XXXX-LARGE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - X-SMALL, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - SMALL, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - MEDIUM, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - LARGE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - X- LARGE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - XX- LARGE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - XXX- LARGE, GLOVE, MECHANICâS (COLD WEATHER GLOVES) SIZE - XXXX- LARGE
- Buyerdeptname
-
- Categorized By
- llm-nc
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Lastupdatedate
- Aug 25, 2026
- Categoryshortdesc
- Supplies