The U.S. Navy, DLA Aviation at Philadelphia, PA, has issued an award notice for radar high power, AI. The solicitation number is SPRPA125QEU98 and the award number is SPRPA126FDT0S. Posted date is August 29, 2026, and the archive date is September 12, 2026. The procurement method is an Award Notice. Contact is Sabrina Fiocca at (215)737-3017 or sabrina.fiocca@dla.mil.
Method Award Notice These takeaways are AI-generated and may be incomplete or wrong. Always verify every detail against the official documents before you bid.
What this bid is asking for AI-generated The bidder is being asked to deliver radar high power, AI equipment or services. The award has been made under solicitation number SPRPA125QEU98. The contracting office is DLA Aviation at Philadelphia, PA.
Scope of Work AI-generated The U.S. Navy, DLA Aviation at Philadelphia, PA, has issued an award notice for radar high power, AI.
More goods & materials bids in Pennsylvania, weekly. We post new goods & materials opportunities in Pennsylvania as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Questions & answers AI-generated What is the solicitation number? The solicitation number is SPRPA125QEU98.
Who is the contact person? The contact is Sabrina Fiocca.
What is the place of performance? The place of performance is PA.
Full source record Every field U.S. Navy (NECO) published, untouched Detail
Email sabrina.fiocca@dla.mil
Subject 58--RADAR HIGH POWER,AI
Archive Date Sep 12, 2026
Contact Name Sabrina Fiocca
Contact Phone (215)737-3017
Synopsis Date Aug 29, 2026
Synopsis Type AWARD NOTICE
Contracting Office DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, DLR PROCUREMENT OPERATIONS (AP), 700 ROBBINS AVENUE BUILDING 26, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111-5098
Solicitation Number SPRPA125QEU98 Listing
Subject 58--RADAR HIGH POWER,AI
Post Date 08/29/2026 07:00 am
Synopsis Id 634293
Award Number SPRPA126FDT0S
Synopsis Type award notice
Solicitation Number SPRPA125QEU98
State By gazetteer
Detail Fetched Yes Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3% Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free. Most Pennsylvania work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Bid Bond Usually 5–10% of your bid
Due with your bid Performance & Payment Bond Usually 100% of the contract
Due after award $0, forever 48-hr response A-rated Soft pull