Halfway Houses and Recovery Kentucky Centers
Type: Request for Proposals (RFP). Agency: Office Of The Controller. Documents: ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122 - 10-15-2024.pdf; ATTACHMENT B - (3) Annual Affidavit for Bidders Offerors and Contractors - Jan 2023.pdf; ATTACHMENT C - VENDORS QUESTION FORM.xlsx; ATTACHMENT E - Vendor Statement of Agreement of Fixed Pricing.pdf; ATTACHMENT D- Personal Info Security Breach Investigation Act-HB5.pdf; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_1_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,1] - Solicitation Printer; ATTACHMENT F-Commonwealth's Response to 1st Set of Vendor Questions-RFP 758 2500000122-Reentry Service Center and Recovey KY Centers.xlsx; Addendum One - ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122 -11-26-2024.pdf; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_2_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,2] - Solicitation Printer; ATTACHMENT G-Commonwealth's Response to 2nd Set of Vendor Questions-RFP 758 2500000122-Reentry Service Center & Recovery KY Ce.xlsx; Addendum Two - ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122 -2-20-2025.pdf; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_3_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,3] - Solicitation Printer; Addendum Three - ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122 -3-25-2025.pdf; ATTACHMENT H-Commonwealth's Response to 3rd Set of Vendor Questions-RFP 758 2500000122-Reentry Service Center Recovery KY Ce.xlsx; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_4_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,4] - Solicitation Printer; Addendum Four - ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122-5 - 4-22-2025.pdf; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_5_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,5] - Solicitation Printer; Addendum Five - ATTACHMENT A - RFP 758 2500000122-6 - 5-27-2025.pdf; Final_RFP_758_2500000122_6_SO_FORM.PDF — Assembled pdf file for document [RFP,758,2500000122,6] - Solicitation Printer; Addendum Six - Attachment A - RFP 758 2500000122-7 - 09-08-2025.pdf
Vendors must provide residential facilities that offer reentry services or substance use disorder treatment to felons, probationers, parolees, and pre-release offenders. Facilities must comply with all applicable laws, DOC policies, and PREA standards. Vendors must provide 24-hour awake supervision, develop a DOC-approved operations manual, offer at least two evidence-based reentry programs, and maintain required insurance. The DOC will fill beds based on need with no minimum quantity guarantee.
We post new health & human services opportunities in Kentucky as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Most Kentucky work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: Office Of The Controller (solicitation RFP-758-2500000122-15), retrieved via a public procurement portal. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.