This RFP seeks graphic design services for legislative reports and presentations for the California Public Utilities Commission, performed in Sacramento, CA.
Proposals are due 2026-09-14 at 10:00AM PDT.
The solicitation was posted 2026-08-20.
The procurement method is a Request for Proposals.
The scope covers graphic design, chart/graph design, computer-generated design, and print layout/planning services.
The issuing agency is the California Public Utilities Commission.
The contact for this solicitation is Tanya Ibarra.
Method
Request for Proposals
These takeaways are AI-generated and may be incomplete or wrong. Always verify every detail against the official documents before you bid.
Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services; Design & Graphic Art Services - Reproduction services - Printing - Planning or layout of graphic production; Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Chart or graph design srvcs; Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Computer generated design srvcs
Posted
Aug 20, 2026
Source
Cal eProcure
What this bid is asking for
AI-generated
Provide graphic design services for legislative reports and presentations
Deliver chart/graph and computer-generated design work
Support planning or layout of print production for the agency's materials
Submit a proposal by the September 14, 2026 deadline
Posted Scope of Work
RFP Primary 25NS1334 Graphic Design for Legislative Reports and Presentations
Sell Event / RFx · Event version 3 · Department: Public Utilities Commission · Event ID: 0000040116
UNSPSC categories:
82141500 Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services
82121501 Design & Graphic Art Services - Reproduction services - Printing - Planning or layout of graphic production
82141504 Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Chart or graph design srvcs
82141505 Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Computer generated design srvcs
Scope, read from the documentsAI-generated
The work involves graphic design and art design services, including chart or graph design, computer-generated design, and print planning/layout for legislative reports and presentations.
More marketing, media & printing bids in California, weekly.
We post new marketing, media & printing opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Questions & answers
AI-generated
What is the deadline to submit a proposal?
Proposals are due September 14, 2026 at 10:00AM PDT.
Who is the contact for this RFP?
Tanya Ibarra, who can be reached at tanya.ibarra@cpuc.ca.gov or 415/703-2136.
What kind of work is being requested?
Graphic design services for legislative reports and presentations, including chart/graph design, computer-generated design, and print layout services.
Where is the work performed?
The place of performance is Sacramento, CA.
Full source recordEvery field Cal eProcure published, untouched
Row
Dept
Public Utilities Commission
Name
RFP 25NS1334 CPUC Graphic Design
Status
Posted
Event Id
0000040116
End Date Raw
09/14/202610:00AM PDT
Detail
Bu
8660
Format
Sell Event / RFx
Unspsc
Code
82141500
Description
Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services
Code
82121501
Description
Design & Graphic Art Services - Reproduction services - Printing - Planning or layout of graphic production
Code
82141504
Description
Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Chart or graph design srvcs
Code
82141505
Description
Design & Graphic Art Services - Graphic design - Art design services - Computer generated design srvcs
Version
3
End Date Raw
09/14/2026 10:00AM PDT
Pub Date Raw
08/20/2026 3:16PM PDT
Contact Name
Tanya Ibarra
Description
RFP Primary 25NS1334 Graphic Design for Legislative Reports and Presentations
Contact Email
tanya.ibarra@cpuc.ca.gov
Contact Phone
415/703-2136
Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3%
Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free.
Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Not finding it?Describe the work in your own words and we’ll search the whole site.Search with AI →
Source: Cal eProcure (event 0000040116), retrieved via California's Cal eProcure statewide procurement portal. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.