This is an informational-only posting for a NASPO ValuePoint RFP for Emerging Technologies Consulting and Services released by the State of Oklahoma, not a solicitation issued by California.
Bidders are instructed not to remit requests or submittals to the State of California, Department of General Services.
The listing was posted on 2026-08-18 with a stated end date of 2026-10-15.
The category covers business/corporate management consulting services, including business intelligence consulting services.
The issuing entity listed is DGS - Statewide Procurement, though the actual originating agency is the State of Oklahoma.
Method
Request for Proposals
These takeaways are AI-generated and may be incomplete or wrong. Always verify every detail against the official documents before you bid.
MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs; MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs - Business intelligence consulting srvcs
Posted
Aug 18, 2026
Source
Cal eProcure
What this bid is asking for
AI-generated
Review the NASPO ValuePoint RFP for Emerging Technologies Consulting and Services, which was actually issued by the State of Oklahoma.
Submit any proposal or inquiry through the State of Oklahoma's process rather than to California DGS.
Provide emerging technologies consulting and business intelligence consulting services as described in the originating RFP.
Posted Scope of Work
NASPO ValuePoint RFP for Emerging Technologies Consulting and Services released by the State of Oklahoma. See attached document for complete details. NOTE: This Solicitation Notice is posted for informational purposes only. Do not remit requests or submittals to the State of California, Department of General Services.
80101500 MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs
80101508 MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs - Business intelligence consulting srvcs
More professional & consulting services bids in California, weekly.
We post new professional & consulting services opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Questions & answers
AI-generated
Should I submit my proposal to the State of California for this RFP?
No — the notice states "Do not remit requests or submittals to the State of California, Department of General Services."
Who actually issued this RFP?
The RFP was released by the State of Oklahoma, referenced as RFP# SW1045.
When does this listing close?
The listing shows an end date of 10/15/2026 1:00PM PDT.
What category of services does this cover?
It covers business/corporate management consulting services, including business intelligence consulting services.
Full source recordEvery field Cal eProcure published, untouched
Row
Dept
DGS - Statewide Procurement
Name
NASPO ValuePoint Emerging Technologies Consulting and Services (State of Oklahoma RFP# SW1045
Status
Posted
Event Id
0000040115
End Date Raw
10/15/20261:00PM PDT
Detail
Bu
77601
Format
Sell Event / RFx
Unspsc
Code
80101500
Description
MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs
Code
80101508
Description
MGMT Business Prof & Admin Services - Business corporate MGMT consult srvcs - Business intelligence consulting srvcs
Version
1
End Date Raw
10/15/2026 1:00PM PDT
Pub Date Raw
08/18/2026 1:12PM PDT
Contact Name
Andreina Galvez
Description
NASPO ValuePoint RFP for Emerging Technologies Consulting and Services released by the State of Oklahoma. See attached document for complete details. NOTE: This Solicitation Notice is posted for informational purposes only. Do not remit requests or submittals to the State of California, Department of General Services.
Contact Email
andreina.galvez@dgs.ca.gov
Contact Phone
(279) 799-4559
Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3%
Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free.
Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Not finding it?Describe the work in your own words and we’ll search the whole site.Search with AI →
Source: Cal eProcure (event 0000040115), retrieved via California's Cal eProcure statewide procurement portal. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.