- Bid Type
- OPEN
- Item # 1
- On-site maintenance and repairs for twenty three (23) Applied Biosystems7500 Real-Time PCR System, nine (9) 3500 Genetic Analyzers, and five (5) 3500xL Genetic Analyzer in operational use at the Illinois State Police (ISP) Forensic Science Command (FSC) laboratories.
- Location
- AB019 - Springfield Forensic Science Laboratory - Lab Director
- SPO Name
- Brianna Lopez
- NIGP Code
- 938-41
Forensic Equipment Maintenance and Repair
- Purchaser
- Amanda Olinger
- Type Code
- 10 - Invitation for Bid (IFB)
- Bid Number
- 26-493ISP-FOREN-B-53861
- Department
- FORENSIC493 - Forensic Services
- Description
- DFS-3500 CE and 7500qPCR
- Fiscal Year
- 26
- Info Contact
- Amanda Olinger at Amanda.Olinger@illinois.gov
- Organization
- ISP - Illinois State Police
- Print Format
- Bid Print New
- Bulletin Desc
- Invitation for Bid on Preventative Maintenance and maintenance on 3500 and 7500s
- Available Date
- 08/31/2026 11:50:13 AM
- Bill To Address
- DFS - Fiscal Administration
801 S. Seventh St, Suite 900-S
Springfield, IL 62703-2487
US
Email: ISP.DFSFiscal@Illinois.gov
Phone: (217) 785-8142
- Purchase Method
- Open Market
- Ship To Address
- DFS - Fiscal Administration
801 S. Seventh St, Suite 900-S
Springfield, IL 62703-2487
US
Email: ISP.DFSFiscal@Illinois.gov
Phone: (217) 785-8142
- Bid Opening Date
- 09/14/2026 02:00:00 PM
- File Attachments
- [invitation-for-bid-offer-to-the-state-of-illinois~5.pdf](javascript:downloadFile('1793203');)
[invitation-for-bid-vendor-instructions-and-requirements~3.docx](javascript:downloadFile('1793205');)
[ipg-active-registered-vendor-disclosure-formerly-forms-b~3.docx](javascript:downloadFile('1793228');)
[vendor-disclosure-formerly-forms-a~3.docx](javascript:downloadFile('1793230');)
[B-53861 3500 7500 Maintance IFB~1.docx](javascript:downloadFile('1796425');)
- Informal Bid Flag
- No
- Allow Electronic Quote
- Yes