- Hit
- Id
- 8bd0936081f84a85a98cea230deed68c
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER<br/><br/>1) This Synopsis/Solicitation Notice is to announce the U.S. Department of Interior (DOI}, U.S. Geological Survey has a requirement for SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER at The US Geological Survey
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Modified Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 18, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/Denver
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 18, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0169
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 1400
- Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100010393
- Code
- 1434
- Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100045744
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"80225"- City
"DENVER"- State
"CO"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204"
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Org
- Cgac
- 014
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- L2 Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- L3 Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Aac Code
- 140G02
- Fpds Code
- 1434
- L1 Org Key
- 100010393
- L2 Org Key
- 100045744
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 00002
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Agency Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Region Code
- CR
- Created Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- DOI
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- DENVER
- Type
- M
- State
- CO
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501044414
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Street Address
- DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Parent Org Key
- 100045744
- Code Hierarchy
- 1400.1434.140G02
- Full Parent Path
- 100010393.100045744.100166339
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 140881
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2375701
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 430725
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- May 10, 2019
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- May 10, 2019
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 388745
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Full Parent Path Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 3, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 18, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Denver
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- sdoutt@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Doutt, Stephanie
- Classification Code
- H949
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0169
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/8bd0936081f84a85a98cea230deed68c/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T18:31:53.604+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-28T18:31:53.599+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 8bd0936081f84a85a98cea230deed68c
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0169
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 8bd0936081f84a85a98cea230deed68c
- Naics Code
- 811210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Sol_140G0226Q0169.pdf"- Size
573637- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-28T18:31:53.599+00:00"- Resource Id
"b2de85314a0c405d9b0ef90c64e0c914"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"979050bd62e740c7aaa280418bb08cf9"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"2015-5419_Revision_33.pdf"- Size
4341611- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-28T18:31:53.599+00:00"- Resource Id
"dbb4232f862b46d2ab9e515e5727dd2b"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"bf6eadc9aed748ad94c14e084b3a4f49"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 8bd0936081f84a85a98cea230deed68c
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
- Posted Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- CO
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- sdoutt@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Doutt, Stephanie
- Description Text
- SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER
1) This Synopsis/Solicitation Notice is to announce the U.S. Department of Interior (DOI}, U.S. Geological Survey has a requirement for SERVICE CONTRACT FOR MASS SPECTROMETER at The US Geological Survey (USGS) USGS Mineral & Environmental Res.
2) The synopsis/solicitation is 140G0226Q0169 and is being issued as a Request for Quote.
3) The award for this requirement shall be made using the policies in the Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Items, and in conjunction with the policies and procedures for solicitation, evaluation, and award prescribed in FAR 13.5 Simplified Procedures for Certain Commercial Items, as appropriate for this acquisition. Award shall be made to the vendor whose quote, conforming to this RFQ is determined to be the most advantages to the government.
4) This solicitation is a SMALL BUSINSESS SET ASIDE. The associated NAICS Code is 811210 - Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance.
5) A copy of this solicitation may be accessed by clicking "Attachments/Links".
6) All requirements for preparation, submission, and receipt of quotes are contained in this solicitation and shall be adhered to.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 18, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0169