- Hit
- Id
- a9ef79b1cfe64b96ab01d719a409cae4
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24-capillary Genetic Analyzer<br/><br/>The purpose of the amendment to dissolve the small business set aside and extend the bidding window to 12:00 MD on Sept. 16, 2026. This solicitation is open to sm
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 16, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- f05b9cfb8d40406eb8eb587d29bc8b20
- Response Time Zone
- America/Denver
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 16, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0132
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 1400
- Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100010393
- Code
- 1434
- Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100045744
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"80225"- City
"DENVER"- State
"CO"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204"
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Org
- Cgac
- 014
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- L2 Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- L3 Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Aac Code
- 140G02
- Fpds Code
- 1434
- L1 Org Key
- 100010393
- L2 Org Key
- 100045744
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 00002
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Agency Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Region Code
- CR
- Created Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- DOI
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- DENVER
- Type
- M
- State
- CO
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501044414
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Street Address
- DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Parent Org Key
- 100045744
- Code Hierarchy
- 1400.1434.140G02
- Full Parent Path
- 100010393.100045744.100166339
- Last Modified By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 140881
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2375701
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Org Key
- 100166339
- End Date
- Oct 1, 2026
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2441562
- Created By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- rebecca_reilly@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 388745
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 1, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 16, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Denver
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- kkeuma@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Keuma, Kekila
- Classification Code
- J066
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0132
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/a9ef79b1cfe64b96ab01d719a409cae4/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T17:47:53.309+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T17:47:53.303+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- a9ef79b1cfe64b96ab01d719a409cae4
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0132
- Parent Opportunity Id
- f05b9cfb8d40406eb8eb587d29bc8b20
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-13T19:04:29.793+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-13T19:04:29.787+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- f05b9cfb8d40406eb8eb587d29bc8b20
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0132
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- a9ef79b1cfe64b96ab01d719a409cae4
- Naics Code
- 811210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Sol_140G0226Q0132_Amd_0001.pdf"- Size
208904- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T17:47:53.303+00:00"- Resource Id
"ee1ba48c16324327b85ced19f32dc2cc"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"81f9ba988e72484e8840aa4fbbae38c7"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"Sol_140G0226Q0132.pdf"- Size
554080- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T19:04:29.787+00:00"- Resource Id
"227dc4cfe66a4fb29facd01823ac3064"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"e16694b1e2964c5885d6ed3a84295692"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"B08_Wage_Determination_2015-5421.pdf"- Size
4362055- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T19:04:29.787+00:00"- Resource Id
"5d5fa666531e4ff1b53763fdff9f20d3"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"6aba7d4e93624e3b9a4b913f46fb6cfc"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- a9ef79b1cfe64b96ab01d719a409cae4
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- CO
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- kkeuma@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Keuma, Kekila
- Description Text
- Maintenance Service Contract for SeqStudio Flex 24-capillary Genetic Analyzer
The purpose of the amendment to dissolve the small business set aside and extend the bidding window to 12:00 MD on Sept. 16, 2026. This solicitation is open to small and large businesses.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 16, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0132