- Hit
- Id
- 7b6a2207f4c74c1d82cd270baee00732
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- 1)This Synopsis/Solicitation Notice is to announce the U.S. Department of Interior (DOI), U.S. Geological Survey has a requirement for a Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B INDUCTIVELY COUPLE PLASMA-MASS SPECTROMETER in accordance with
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Modified Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 14, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- c9ec19b6981141f9b3c360f38f87480b
- Response Time Zone
- America/Denver
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 14, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0073
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 1400
- Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100010393
- Code
- 1434
- Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100045744
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"80225"- City
"DENVER"- State
"CO"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204"
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Org
- Cgac
- 014
- Code
- 140G02
- Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- L2 Name
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- L3 Name
- OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Aac Code
- 140G02
- Fpds Code
- 1434
- L1 Org Key
- 100010393
- L2 Org Key
- 100045744
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 00002
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Agency Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
- Region Code
- CR
- Created Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- DOI
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- DENVER
- Type
- M
- State
- CO
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501044414
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Street Address
- DEN FED CTR, PO BOX 25046, MS 204
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Parent Org Key
- 100045744
- Code Hierarchy
- 1400.1434.140G02
- Full Parent Path
- 100010393.100045744.100166339
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 140881
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2375701
- Created By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- michelle_maher@ios.doi.gov
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 430725
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- May 10, 2019
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- May 10, 2019
- Org Key
- 100166339
- Position
- 2
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 388745
- Created By
- FH_Job
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 3
- Created Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 3
- Last Modified By
- FH_Job
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 24, 2018
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 14, 2024
- Full Parent Path Name
- INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 29, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Denver
- Organization Id
- 100166339
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- kkeuma@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Keuma, Kekila
- Classification Code
- J066
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0073
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/7b6a2207f4c74c1d82cd270baee00732/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 2
- Title
- J--Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T20:17:31.78+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-28T20:17:31.774+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 7b6a2207f4c74c1d82cd270baee00732
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0073
- Parent Opportunity Id
- c9ec19b6981141f9b3c360f38f87480b
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T20:11:56.269+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-28T20:11:56.263+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- c9ec19b6981141f9b3c360f38f87480b
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0073
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 7b6a2207f4c74c1d82cd270baee00732
- Naics Code
- 811210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Sol_140G0226Q0073_Amd_0001.pdf"- Size
208904- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-28T20:17:31.774+00:00"- Resource Id
"be67a4f700a341ddba69a156ca2db408"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"fdfe8406101c4413ba9ad6e389452bcc"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"Sol_140G0226Q0073.pdf"- Size
534085- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-28T20:11:56.263+00:00"- Resource Id
"1a13a63876c3409aa370bf909946a97b"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"a1c68e6d915c48b5be6dabef97d04bf4"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 7b6a2207f4c74c1d82cd270baee00732
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
- Posted Date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- CO
- Zipcode
- 80225
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- kkeuma@usgs.gov
- Phone
- 0000000000
- Full Name
- Keuma, Kekila
- Description Text
- 1)This Synopsis/Solicitation Notice is to announce the U.S. Department of Interior (DOI), U.S. Geological Survey has a requirement for a Maintenance Service Agreement for PE NEXION 2000B INDUCTIVELY COUPLE PLASMA-MASS SPECTROMETER in accordance with the attached solicitation.
2) The synopsis/solicitation number is 140G0226Q0073 and is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ).
3) The award for this requirement shall be made using the policies in the Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Items, and in conjunction with the policies and procedures for solicitation, evaluation, and award prescribed in FAR 13.5 Simplified Procedures for Certain Commercial Items, as appropriate for this acquisition. Award shall be made to the vendor whose quote, conforming to this RFQ is determined to be the most advantageous to the government.
4) This solicitation is a SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE. The associated NAICS Code is 811219 - Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance.
5) A copy of this solicitation may be accessed by clicking "Attachments/Links".
6) All requirements for preparation, submission, and receipt of quotes are contained in this solicitation and shall be adhered to.
7) All questions and quote must be emailed to Kekila Keuma at Kekila_Keuma@ios.doi.gov.
8) Solicitation is being amended to correct the Point of Contact to Kekila_Keuma@ios.doi.gov.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR.US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY.OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER
- Solicitation Number
- 140G0226Q0073