- Hit
- Id
- 74a7dc507af64912bd1c3858d31eea96
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- Area of Interest (AoI): Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001. Please refer to CSO Posting for detailed description.
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 17, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 61a92797c0634d7c89266cb5573675f3
- Response Time Zone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 17, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 1700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000188
- Code
- SPAWAR
- Name
- SPAWAR
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100006036
- Code
- SPAWAR HQ
- Name
- SPAWAR HQ
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100076585
- Code
- N00039
- Name
- NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"92110-3127"- City
"SAN DIEGO"- State
"CA"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"COMMAND"- Street Address2
"4301 PACIFIC HIGHWAY"
- Organization Id
- 100076586
- Org
- Cgac
- 017
- Code
- N00039
- Name
- NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE NAVY
- L3 Name
- SPAWAR
- L4 Name
- SPAWAR HQ
- L5 Name
- NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Aac Code
- N00039
- Fpds Code
- 1700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000188
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- N00039
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- SPAWAR HQ
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- SAN DIEGO
- Type
- M
- State
- CA
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Zipcode
- 92110-3127
- Created By
- MIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 500484339
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- COMMAND
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 4301 PACIFIC HIGHWAY
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 1, 2020
- Parent Org Key
- 100076585
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.1700.SPAWAR.SPAWAR HQ.N00039
- Org Legacy List
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Legacy Id
- bc886015898097a986a70ecde596498a
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Legacy Key
- 7020
- Legacy Name
- NAVWAR HQ
- Created Date
- Oct 24, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 24, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000188.100006036.100076585.100076586
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758922
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758923
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076586
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758921
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Last Modified Date
- Mar 1, 2020
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.SPAWAR.SPAWAR HQ.NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 2, 2027
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 17, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Los_Angeles
- Organization Id
- 100076586
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- jennifer.l.zornow.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Jennifer Zornow
- Classification Code
- 7A21
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/74a7dc507af64912bd1c3858d31eea96/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 4
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T21:12:49.554+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T21:12:49.547+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 74a7dc507af64912bd1c3858d31eea96
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 61a92797c0634d7c89266cb5573675f3
- Index
- 3
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T20:45:52.512+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-28T20:45:52.505+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- e12ecf785bc84bdd8438c40a6035e4e0
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 61a92797c0634d7c89266cb5573675f3
- Index
- 2
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-25T20:04:20.044+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-25T20:04:20.042+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- c21f4f1ff5834867b7c2fe36835ec54e
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 61a92797c0634d7c89266cb5573675f3
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001.
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-13T17:35:09.814+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-13T17:35:09.81+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 61a92797c0634d7c89266cb5573675f3
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 74a7dc507af64912bd1c3858d31eea96
- Naics Code
- 513210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=N0003926R9450¬iceType=SolicitationNotice"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T17:35:09.81+00:00"- Resource Id
"cc0aef4d1b22458fb56755906def49f4"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for N0003926R9450"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"16f63c4cee2b40a9a702bb1dc8bb79c6"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T17:35:09.81+00:00"- Resource Id
"7466bd036be24171bc2492d04a533fcd"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"3ec55345122f49a2ab17ccd376a3a9f7"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T17:35:09.81+00:00"- Resource Id
"dabea783aed045948cdde715f330ecd7"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"fb31d5e3703c456383cc0de8390fc8ae"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-13T17:35:09.81+00:00"- Resource Id
"3bd927b274634ca792d73fa55890b45a"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"9de06996f84d4cd6a940539e988b63f1"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 74a7dc507af64912bd1c3858d31eea96
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- CA
- Zipcode
- 92110-3127
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- jennifer.l.zornow.civ@us.navy.mil
- Full Name
- Jennifer Zornow
- Description Text
- Area of Interest (AoI): Generative Artificial Intelligence (GenAI) Electronic Performance Support System (EPSS) under CSO N0003925S001. Please refer to CSO Posting for detailed description.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 17, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY.SPAWAR.SPAWAR HQ.NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS
- Solicitation Number
- N0003926R9450