Amendment 0002 dated 28 August 2026, is posted with attachments to provide the Government's answer to some questions received and DRAFT DD254; see amendment block 14 for other details. Please acknowledge by signing the amendment and return with any proposal documentation.
Amendment 0001 dated 18 August 2026, is posted with attachment to provide the Government's answer to some questions received. Please acknowledge by signing the amendment and return with any proposal documentation.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation number N6883626R0002 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP), for Port Operations Support Services. Support includes the operation of various watercraft and boats, related maintenance services, port operations, and waterfront administration in support of Port Operations, at the following five locations throughout the Southeast Region of the United States:
Naval Air Station (NAS) Pensacola, FL;
Naval Support Activity (NSA) Panama City, FL;
Naval Submarine Base (NSB) Kings Bay, GA;
Naval Station (NS) Mayport, FL; and
Naval Air Station (NAS) Key West, FL.
This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov.
Refer to attached RFP for more information.
Questions from responsible interested business parties regarding the solicitation must be submitted by email to Peiney Allerton at Peiney.t.allerton.civ@us.navy.mil or harold.m.melton.civ@us.navy.mil no later than 11:00EST, 21 AUG 2026.
The contractor shall provide port operations support services including operation of various watercraft and boats, related maintenance services, port operations, and waterfront administration at Naval Air Station Pensacola, FL; Naval Support Activity Panama City, FL; Naval Submarine Base Kings Bay, GA; Naval Station Mayport, FL; and Naval Air Station Key West, FL. Services include preventive, predictive, corrective, and depot level maintenance of watercraft, boats, and equipment; industrial marine repair services; oil spill response; dockmaster and line handling services; and transportation services. The contractor shall also manage a commercial maintenance program, supply/logistics, and quality management system.
We post new transportation & logistics opportunities in Florida as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"32212-0097""JACKSONVILLE""FL""USA""JACKSONVILLE FL 32212-0097""2.03 RFP Amend 0002 SF 30.pdf"632491"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T20:27:41.956+00:00""f39b192e5f254c0fbf3cd26e819b3cc7""public""0""public""b5718ed4af90458ab3b85e73bf76369d""0"161"0""2.03 RFP Amend 0002 attachment.pdf"1155479"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T20:27:41.956+00:00""2c752960056a4bd6ab443310d74b6d30""public""0""public""a0fefe01f8ff4f538b9592008940fb96""0"160"0""Attachment 20 DD-254 Draft.pdf"1740460"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T20:27:41.956+00:00""652bf32fe3c7415e9358da1016a71504""public""0""public""aa2fdcea8bae4f09866ee161a9ab7323""0"159"0""2.03 RFP Amend 0001 SF 30.pdf"590198"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-18T18:40:26.108+00:00""df886784836d41fa9c920f3e2e6dea41""public""0""public""bd71544810424559919155a0e735109a""0"155"0""2.03 RFP Amend 0001 attachment.pdf"202892"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-18T18:40:26.108+00:00""e3b1dbc77c6f44f69091386aa4b15cd6""public""0""public""5274472ecc8e40f5960b4ae7aca58fa1""0"154"0""RFP N6883626R0002.pdf"2020778"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""7ffcd5aaf29e4a79a36754b3ed706d27""public""0""public""4eb82a4f35324b0ba88bb9c83f2c3aaf""0"153"0""Attachment 1 PWS.pdf"994721"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""37c6e6a2ad66424b9d3ecace4a7dd1d6""public""0""public""07f0ceb05ecc4c4cbb64153c171ee716""0"152"0""Attachment 2 TE 01 RPOC Org Chart.pdf"380309"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""5580fdfb62c44cd0a2a9e42ed0905cc0""public""0""public""540bd50104a644c699dcd9b757affd0e""0"151"0""Attachment 3 TE 02 Vessel Inventory.pdf"433556"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""6c86cd44ceaf417d95189de0ea9d169d""public""0""public""35bf5ef92a974f42b3c69946de60e302""0"150"0""Attachment 4 TE 03 Contractor Fac Equip Maint List.pdf"263008"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""698d9b63c0d74cf6a0ab7a133db5b652""public""0""public""e3ffd77111fc40eba7d5fb7faff5a010""0"149"0""Attachment 5 TE 04 MATERIALS INVENTORY.xlsx"2136695"file"".xlsx""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""6977a47ed51240ea89aafd1f835d9edf""public""0""public""59c7e4f44d124f82a88791fbf653ecf4""0"148"0""Attachment 6 TE 05 Comm Maint Program Business Rules.pdf"1025795"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""cac505b2b3d84e059abc95b1c66454a2""public""0""public""f6b18aa4e11e416eb18a720b47981ed4""0"147"0""Attachment 7 TE 06 Ships Arrival Notification and Check Off List.pdf"332358"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""61e18e85374847268e51640af9e71dc5""public""0""public""7d50d93e494a4e88a997095da14191e9""0"146"0""Attachment 8 TE 07 Consumables List.pdf"210431"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""aaa1ddfd25f840fe9bbb70002b822c7e""public""0""public""830328e05e95428f90b638faa32f7a05""0"145"0""Attachment 9 TE 08 AVIATION RESCUE SWIMMER COURSE INSTRUCTOR SOP.pdf"468837"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""a93c339954274e60a6f9dae5c08b0503""public""0""public""827fcad6956f43608c35bb5dd4a63343""0"144"0""Attachment 10 TE 09 ARSS EMERGENCY ACTION PLAN.pdf"471442"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""69b7846c59644e1c8f6d594687c7921c""public""0""public""0f6e835970fc42a7adbe824e1496770e""0"143"0""Attachment 11 TE 10 INSTALLATION ACCESS BADGE SECNAV FORM 5512-1.pdf"1618379"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""108a5157132b4a4b8c8811f0ca0d2b85""public""0""public""3fa6afff7fc74cf2a054b258834f9c9e""0"141"0""Attachment 12 TE 11 NSB KINGS BAY VISITOR REQUEST.pdf"678722"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""7392dc106d80401fa0265ae9cc86975b""public""0""public""0fdebc175c52418a8288c3b8c8b00bdc""0"140"0""Attachment 13 Past Performance Questionnaire.pdf"408026"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""7e378a99ce91487488a54a8fb580b9eb""public""0""public""8933f51fb32a40f2a53548f14544cc50""0"139"0""Attachment 14 CDRL.pdf"199608"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""a8dcc0e7d2be439e87c619ef179af310""public""0""public""4d0340688f974700a5d2f9a10c41cee6""0"138"0""Attachment 15 WD 2015-4515 GA.pdf"4839039"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""42b6caba01de4b57a6bcbf670911c5b4""public""0""public""180921f1f7bd4765a9f1a371459578e4""0"125"0""Attachment 16 WD 2015-4539 NFL.pdf"693446"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""ebc1130f21a7434aa3bf9fcc5c3739b0""public""0""public""82032e421bfd4aa2aa6bfa1053ed481c""0"77"0""Attachment 17 WD 2015-4559 Panhandle FL.pdf"691361"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""cab905012ee04687a2393cc4d7b19bc4""public""0""public""cc26e1dbab9b468fb558517265c6c70e""0"76"0""Attachment 18 WD 2015-4561 WFL.pdf"692604"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""242b53e8a8174181ae4768e1aa318dab""public""0""public""e3993fa01a3249359e66dc373a7fff1d""0"75"0""Attachment 19 WD 2015-4583 SFL.pdf"693802"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-07T13:10:41.674+00:00""f1d735898f294a1fa0e9d6dbe2f358de""public""0""public""aaa7b4c209754a438a71426546a5bac0""0"74"0"Most Florida work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 623184780adc4e53ad303d9ef021b78d), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.