The solicitation is for the procurement of a SUPPORT,TURBINE COM (NSN 2840-00-411-8852 OJ, P/N 6870409), a component that positions the 1st Stage Vanes to the Turbine and directs cooling air to the 1st Stage Blades and Wheels, with place of performance in Oklahoma.
Key dates: posted 2026-08-12, due 2026-09-14 at 3:00 PM Central Time.
The issuing agency is the Department of Defense, through DLA Aviation at Oklahoma City, OK.
The solicitation number is SPRTA1-26-Q-0119, and it was originally a small business set-aside but that restriction has been removed.
The procurement method is Solicitation (Request for Quotation).
The contract line items include firm fixed price items for first articles (destructive and non-destructive testing) and production articles, with quantities ranging from 1 to 12 each, and delivery terms F.O.B. Origin.
Requirement: The Contractor shall comply with the higher-level quality standard ISO 9001-2015.
Requirement: IUID (Item Unique Identification) marking is required in accordance with MIL-STD-130.
Requirement: Packaging shall be in accordance with MIL-STD-2073-1 and MIL-STD-129.
Requirement: The offeror must have a current NIST SP 800-171 DoD Assessment (Basic, Medium, or High) posted in SPRS for covered contractor information systems.
Requirement: The offeror's proposal must be valid for 120 days.
Method
Solicitation
Documents
6 files
These takeaways are AI-generated and may be incomplete or wrong. Always verify every detail against the official documents before you bid.
Furnish quotations for the SUPPORT,TURBINE COM (NSN 2840-00-411-8852 OJ, P/N 6870409) as described in the schedule, including first articles and production articles.
Deliver the items F.O.B. Origin to the specified ship-to codes (e.g., DID002, FY2303, DEG005) within the required delivery schedules (e.g., 180 calendar days after contract award or by 31 MAR 2026).
Comply with all contract clauses, including quality assurance (ISO 9001-2015), packaging (MIL-STD-2073-1, MIL-STD-129), IUID marking (MIL-STD-130), and cybersecurity requirements (NIST SP 800-171).
Submit a signed SF 18 with pricing for all CLINs, and ensure the proposal is valid for 120 days.
Posted Scope of Work
see attached
More goods & materials bids in Oklahoma, weekly.
We post new goods & materials opportunities in Oklahoma as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION OKLAHOMA CITY.DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Solicitation Number
SPRTA1-26-Q-0119
Surety · through Light RFPbid bond free · p&p flat 3%
Need a bond for this one? The bid bond is free.
Most Oklahoma work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Not finding it?Describe the work in your own words and we’ll search the whole site.Search with AI →
Source: SAM.gov (notice 4d3c6e21c5a7447f990287bc326e35aa), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.