Read the notice and its 4 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and separate written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation number 12444726Q0160 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for The requirement is for one Bloomberg Anywhere and Two Bloomberg Terminal Licenses, base plus 2 option periods in support of the USDA Office of the Chief Economist. The contractor must provide the Anywhere and Terminal Licenses, with period of performance beginning September 19, 2026.
This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 519290. The small business size standard is 1,000 employees. This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.
We post new it & software opportunities in New York as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"US""80521""FORT COLLINS""CO""USA""PROC OPERATIONS DIV-AMD (3144)""301 S. HOWES STREET, STE. 321""A05_JA Under SAT 1172898 and 1174333_Redacted.pdf"222953"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T18:48:53.241+00:00""11e5852777ee4c49bb75e5bb864b3bef""public""0""public""a51363560a0b4ea8a1f4064e6e2dcb16""0"4"0""STATEMENT OF WORK Bloomberg Terminal.pdf"147550"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T18:48:53.241+00:00""ffb89050879e45dcb1780e68df2810b9""public""0""public""4cc03a1f6a0640f0a6682f8ff14cb320""0"3"0""STATEMENT OF WORK Bloomberg Anywhere.pdf"148035"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T18:48:53.241+00:00""e3bdd91f7c7d41ae8478e8ad3c3ced19""public""0""public""163e3f098d3f4c81baa2eff9c92aa15c""0"2"0""SOL-12444726Q0160.pdf"321504"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-01T18:48:53.241+00:00""ec97de75a68547c291a4f68ecefad883""public""0""public""c63250f722944181a0202b52ebbb7a81""0"1"0"Most New York work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 1bdec8d05ab24f8182a231ba91bdcfe0), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.