The Defense Logistics Agency (DLA) Energy issues Solicitation SPE603-26-R-0530 for comprehensive non-personal Government-Owned, Contractor-Operated (GOCO) fuel services at Naval Air Weapons Station (NAWS) China Lake, California. The selected contractor will be responsible for providing all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supplies, and supervision necessary to manage, operate, and maintain the fuel facilities.
Amendment 0001: Updates Preproposal conference information
Amendment 0002: Updates the PWS, interested vendors should base proposals on amendment 0002 PWS as attached in Attach IX (9)
The contractor must operate, maintain, manage, and provide retail/bulk fuel services for all fuel facilities, related structures, and property at NAWS China Lake. This includes fuel operations such as receipt, storage, handling, and issue/sales of DLA Energy fuel products, with specific duties including receiving fuel, issuing fuel, transferring fuel, inventory management and accounting, ensuring fuel quality, and performing operator-level and preventive maintenance. The contractor must also provide staffing, training, and security, and comply with all applicable base, local, State, and Federal laws and regulations. The base period runs from March 1, 2027, to February 28, 2031, with an option period from March 1, 2031, to February 29, 2036.
We post new transportation & logistics opportunities in California as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"22060""FORT BELVOIR""VA""USA""BULK PETROLEUM SERVICES""8725 JOHN J. KINGMAN ROAD""SF30 0001 Preproposal Dates.pdf"203819"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T11:19:11.436+00:00""0f1ec6d0be4447f38f346e8e07601f6f""public""0""public""61f3c0ac2e8e472cbf808e6cf6e958eb""0"56"0""SF30 0001 Preproposal Dates.pdf"158037"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T10:46:25.89+00:00""e4c3db84f981447bbe49ad5513fb0f3d""public""2026-08-31T11:19:11.436+00:00""1""public""d0cd271e5de54020a8f96694c6b2aef5""0"55"0""2026-08-31T11:19:11.436+00:00""ATTACHMENT I PPF CHINA LAKE.pdf"126489"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""a4a9d0556c1f43f1a2cb1ff706d60acf""public""0""public""d9f34755fe9242398c91a2a2710e6ed9""0"53"0""ATTACHMENT II NAWS China Lake PWS.pdf"588622"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""d948e294a6804dee9c3c1704d7694685""public""0""public""58675a036a9e4186bbe308df4d93a7bd""0"45"0""Attachment III PPQ.pdf"993773"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""ffbea6b99cbd4f86aa5789107b5de3d4""public""0""public""dcc86ec3ac86415287ed0e046b79ba39""0"37"0""ATTACH IV PP Consent Form.pdf"170643"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""ac625cd8c44e42f8ad468ad25d13634d""public""0""public""e648cb49fa194411a526f233b13a3d3d""0"26"0""ATTACH V PP References.pdf"96197"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""af45b2bbeda24df6a0f107c5bab32154""public""0""public""5a18a28f65cd446ca7fe54208a72d5f7""0"23"0""ATTACHMENT VI 2025-264 CBA_Redacted.pdf"1565035"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""50e0ec8b9aa04ac69ec09ea48ad505d5""public""0""public""f4adedb0544443d88f5809ea84685724""0"17"0""Attachment VII Navy QASP.pdf"395175"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""c15408a4c5bc405295372195199ad66f""public""0""public""51990ee5ce7346689b354792aea36661""0"13"0""Attachment VIII EQAPs Redacted.pdf"2238436"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""88daab98e27a425fb9b714fc84190ff5""public""0""public""f0f520fd70d84eb9ad03c32d8293f706""0"10"0""China Lake Request for Proposal.pdf"859895"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""2ee13cb14de3470a91987653ecbaf221""public""0""public""904190cce4dd4f0fb5d45765a9a3666b""0"7"0""Attachment IX - NAWS China Lake FY-26 PWS_ (082726)JP.pdf"614253"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T17:35:31.135+00:00""f099081b60374d9aa253060888cfba89""public""0""public""5a6ad9fc7e2c4a599dae951d4111dae6""0"5"0""China Lake Synopsis (Combined).pdf"199567"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-27T14:42:56.321+00:00""4eb15ff907524940a50274c0e1085abf""public""0""public""10e1a9ebbfe8480397987087cee7779b""0"3"0""SF-30_Amendment_0002 PWS change.pdf"396926"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T17:35:31.135+00:00""5bb9071f6b03426582fd9c6c22d1e95b""public""0""public""fd7c6e3204a4488f9e1322eb6a61863c""0"2"0"Most California work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 0a83bb9d0274424fb656546cb7851e3d), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.