- Hit
- Id
- e4d5af59815342da9f6f06ca3caca890
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- DATA
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO BUY DATA FROM A SOLE SOURCE VENDOR TRACEWELL SYSTEMS (1PMK5). </p>
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 18, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/Denver
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 18, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- FA825026Q0023
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 5700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000251
- Code
- AFMC
- Name
- AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000570
- Code
- AFSC
- Name
- AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100001003
- Code
- FA8250
- Name
- FA8250 AFSC PZAAA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"84056-5825"- City
"HILL AFB"- State
"UT"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"CP 891-586-8482"- Street Address2
"6050 GUM LN BLDG 1215"
- Organization Id
- 500019408
- Org
- Cgac
- 057
- Code
- FA8250
- Name
- FA8250 AFSC PZAAA
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE
- L3 Name
- AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND
- L4 Name
- AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER
- L5 Name
- FA8250 AFSC PZAAA
- Org Key
- 500019408
- Aac Code
- FA8250
- Fpds Code
- 5700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000251
- Created By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- FA8250
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Created Date
- May 9, 2008
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- HILL AFB
- Type
- M
- State
- UT
- Org Key
- 500019408
- Zipcode
- 84056-5825
- Created By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501154195
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- May 9, 2008
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- CP 891-586-0794
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 6050 GUM LN BLDG 1215
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 14, 2026
- Parent Org Key
- 100001003
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.5700.AFMC.AFSC.FA8250
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000251.100000570.100001003.500019408
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 500019408
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2239464
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jan 15, 2021
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 15, 2021
- Org Key
- 500019408
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2239465
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2003
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jan 15, 2021
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 15, 2021
- Org Key
- 500019408
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1800066
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2011
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 15, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER.FA8250 AFSC PZAAA
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- DATA
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- DATA
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 3, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- NONE
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 18, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Denver
- Organization Id
- 500019408
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- JOHN.PRATHER.3@US.AF.MIL
- Full Name
- JOHN PRATHER
- Classification Code
- J061
- Solicitation Number
- FA825026Q0023
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/e4d5af59815342da9f6f06ca3caca890/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- DATA
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-01T20:08:49.706+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-01T20:08:49.702+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- e4d5af59815342da9f6f06ca3caca890
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- FA825026Q0023
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- e4d5af59815342da9f6f06ca3caca890
- Naics Code
- 811210
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"DID82351A.pdf"- Size
558350- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T20:08:49.702+00:00"- Resource Id
"800f0e0326f64e29aa2df0f0e7195678"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"1e389ea2d31d46cab07420f611e9ae7f"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"FA825026Q0023.pdf"- Size
530221- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T20:08:49.702+00:00"- Resource Id
"ec0c0ae773dc47f08b62b51bb2a6f0b1"- Access Level
"private"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"controlled"- Attachment Id
"9557f486df2a49dd890e4ba659ad3d5f"- Explicit Access
"1"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"PWS.pdf"- Size
376165- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T20:08:49.702+00:00"- Resource Id
"a46fae61b1e24342bc69cae89787cf6d"- Access Level
"private"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"controlled"- Attachment Id
"89fc81d8b9e54406a4d87da90f02b396"- Explicit Access
"1"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"CDRL.pdf"- Size
228380- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-01T20:08:49.702+00:00"- Resource Id
"4efe64e9755e4c89a63f6c0f46611e23"- Access Level
"private"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"controlled"- Attachment Id
"04e9b1e57f6d44629b52cf71ca704c7c"- Explicit Access
"1"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- e4d5af59815342da9f6f06ca3caca890
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 1, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- UT
- Zipcode
- 84056-5825
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- JOHN.PRATHER.3@US.AF.MIL
- Full Name
- JOHN PRATHER
- Description Text
- THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO BUY DATA FROM A SOLE SOURCE VENDOR TRACEWELL SYSTEMS (1PMK5).
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 18, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER.FA8250 AFSC PZAAA
- Solicitation Number
- FA825026Q0023