- Hit
- Id
- cf8f6517adf041f79d44e4ce46ad2a5a
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Range Training Officer (IDIQ)
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- Solutions focused primarily on Red Flag-AK, Northern Edge, and other exercises supported by 353 CTS enterprise, with support to Red Flag-Nellis and other exercises supported by 414 CTS enterprise provided strictly on an as-needed, contingency basis.
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Modified Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 23, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/Anchorage
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 23, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- FA500426R0026
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 5700
- Name
- DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000251
- Code
- PACAF
- Name
- PACIFIC AIR FORCES
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100001254
- Code
- FA5004
- Name
- FA5004 354 CONS PK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"99702-2200"- City
"EIELSON AFB"- State
"AK"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"CP 907 377 5207"- Street Address2
"2310 CENTRAL AVE STE 3"
- Organization Id
- 100076519
- Org
- Cgac
- 057
- Code
- FA5004
- Name
- FA5004 354 CONS PK
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 4
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE
- L3 Name
- PACIFIC AIR FORCES
- L4 Name
- FA5004 354 CONS PK
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Aac Code
- FA5004
- Fpds Code
- 5700
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000251
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- FA5004
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- PACIFIC AIR FORCES
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- EIELSON AFB
- Type
- M
- State
- AK
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Zipcode
- 99702-2200
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501048569
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- ADMIN ONLY NO REQTN CP 907 377 5207
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 2310 CENTRAL AVE STE 3
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 3, 2024
- Parent Org Key
- 100001254
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.5700.PACAF.FA5004
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Legacy Id
- 938cdf82625c215a3f1ae4b6e223af85
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_af
- Legacy Key
- 5995
- Legacy Name
- 354 CONS
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_af
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000251.100001254.100076519
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758818
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758819
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Org Key
- 100076519
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 1758817
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 1, 2004
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Jul 12, 2020
- Last Modified Date
- Sep 4, 2024
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5004 354 CONS PK
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- Range Training Officer (IDIQ)
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- Range Training Officer (IDIQ)
- Archive
- Date
- Oct 30, 2026
- Type
- autocustom
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- SBA
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 23, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Anchorage
- Organization Id
- 100076519
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- daniel.dodson.1@us.af.mil
- Phone
- 3126121342
- Full Name
- Daniel Dodson
- Classification Code
- U013
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 99702
- Solicitation Number
- FA500426R0026
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/cf8f6517adf041f79d44e4ce46ad2a5a/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 1
- Title
- Range Training Officer (IDIQ)
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-09-02T21:16:38.657+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-09-02T21:16:38.655+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- cf8f6517adf041f79d44e4ce46ad2a5a
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- FA500426R0026
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- cf8f6517adf041f79d44e4ce46ad2a5a
- Naics Code
- 611512
- Resources
- Attachments
- Uri
"https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=FA500426R0026¬iceType=SolicitationNotice"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T21:16:38.655+00:00"- Resource Id
"6acdc21c11074e7b8479677ee43e7621"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"PIEE Solicitation Module Link for FA500426R0026"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"e772ccb8016e47f5abfd19df6e4a6c69"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
4- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/xhtml/wbt/sol/index.xhtml"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T21:16:38.655+00:00"- Resource Id
"9094250b4f2242eaac0abac7eede64ae"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Web Based Training for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"54baac7e38eb474f85fd35ddea5a01a1"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
3- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://www.acq.osd.mil/asda/dpc/ce/cap/docs/piee/PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T21:16:38.655+00:00"- Resource Id
"53099fdc5b834ea2b468c4d1f00a31e3"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Registration Instructions for the PIEE Solicitation Module"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"d1b82e67e6d24fe7833701b4f4858ec1"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Uri
"https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/"- Size
0- Type
"link"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-09-02T21:16:38.655+00:00"- Resource Id
"0acdaf20fca54fc8b41da7857af8e50c"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Description
"Department of Defense Procurement Toolbox"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"163e153151ef41faa01fc4ee0bb6b413"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- cf8f6517adf041f79d44e4ce46ad2a5a
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Sep 2, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- AK
- Zipcode
- 99702-2200
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- daniel.dodson.1@us.af.mil
- Phone
- 3126121342
- Full Name
- Daniel Dodson
- Description Text
- Solutions focused primarily on Red Flag-AK, Northern Edge, and other exercises supported by 353 CTS enterprise, with support to Red Flag-Nellis and other exercises supported by 414 CTS enterprise provided strictly on an as-needed, contingency basis.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 23, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5004 354 CONS PK
- Place Of Performance
- Zip
- 99702
- Solicitation Number
- FA500426R0026