- Hit
- Id
- ae06f87923c448fdb1f4a814faacba4e
- Type
- Code
- o
- Value
- Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>Please reference attached Solicitation. </p>
<p>---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------</p>
<p>31 August 2026 - AM0001</p>
<p>This subject Solicitation has been amended as follows
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Modified Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 14, 2026
- Parent Notice Id
- 2fba3efc04044ee3bde958568c7e0105
- Response Time Zone
- America/Chicago
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 14, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9700
- Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000000
- Code
- 2100
- Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000201
- Code
- USACE
- Name
- USACE
- Type
- MAJOR COMMAND
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100000026
- Code
- MVD
- Name
- MVD
- Type
- SUB COMMAND
- Level
- 4
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100221311
- Code
- W912P8
- Name
- W07V ENDIST N ORLEANS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 5
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"70118-3651"- City
"NEW ORLEANS"- State
"LA"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"KO CONTRACTING DIVISION"- Street Address2
"7400 LEAKE AVE"
- Organization Id
- 100221391
- Org
- Cgac
- 021
- Code
- W912P8
- Name
- W07V ENDIST NEW ORLEANS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 6
- L1 Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- L2 Name
- DEPT OF THE ARMY
- L3 Name
- US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS
- L4 Name
- ENGINEER DIVISION MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
- L5 Name
- ENDIST NEW ORLEANS
- L6 Name
- W07V ENDIST NEW ORLEANS
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Aac Code
- W912P8
- Fpds Code
- 2100
- L1 Org Key
- 100000000
- L2 Org Key
- 300000201
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Fpds Org Id
- W912P8
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- ENDIST NEW ORLEANS
- Start Date
- Oct 20, 2025
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- L1 Short Name
- DOD
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- NEW ORLEANS
- Type
- M
- State
- LA
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Zipcode
- 70118-3651
- Created By
- MACOMMIGRATOR_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 501145656
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Sep 30, 2003
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- KO CONTRACTING DIVISION
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN
- Street Address 2
- 7400 LEAKE AVE
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Parent Org Key
- 500197523
- Code Hierarchy
- 9700.2100.USACE.MVD.MVN.W912P8
- Org Legacy List
- Source
- LEGACY_OFFICES_FBO_DOD.xls
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Legacy Id
- 83c779e5ad1a4c86d4d377e6800b569b
- Created By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Legacy Key
- 6521
- Legacy Name
- USACE District, New Orleans
- Created Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Last Modified By
- nithin.john-emanuel@gsa.gov_army
- Last Modified Date
- Oct 16, 2019
- Legacy System Name
- FBO
- Full Parent Path
- 100000000.300000201.100000026.100221311.500197523.100221391
- Last Modified By
- FPDSADMIN_NEW_ATOM_FEED
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413483
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 20, 2025
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Position
- 4
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413484
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 20, 2025
- Office Type
- 5
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 5
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FUNDING
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Org Key
- 100221391
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 2413482
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Oct 20, 2025
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 13, 2025
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 12, 2025
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION MISSISSIPPI VALLEY.ENDIST NEW ORLEANS.W07V ENDIST NEW ORLEANS
- Type
- Solicitation
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- o
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 29, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/Chicago
- Organization Id
- 100221391
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- evan.g.woitha@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 5048621214
- Full Name
- Evan Woitha
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- anedra.a.baldwin@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 5048621754
- Full Name
- ANEDRA A BALDWIN
- Classification Code
- F099
- Place Of Performance
- Country
- Code
- USA
- Name
- UNITED STATES
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/ae06f87923c448fdb1f4a814faacba4e/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 4
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-31T19:21:19.754+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-31T19:21:19.75+00
- Request Type
- modify
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- ae06f87923c448fdb1f4a814faacba4e
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 2fba3efc04044ee3bde958568c7e0105
- Related Opportunity Id
- 9d662185e37c473ca6ffc0eb601d89d5
- Index
- 3
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-18T05:07:16.317363+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-07-01T12:29:57.45+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 1
- Opportunity Id
- 9d662185e37c473ca6ffc0eb601d89d5
- Procurement Type
- p
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032
- Parent Opportunity Id
- 4300c683a8ec406eae810aeb0dc0711c
- Index
- 2
- Title
- Morganza to the Gulf Project, BLH-Wet LA Coastal Zone Resources, Mitigation Bank Credits, CEMVN
- Latest
- 0
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-14T18:04:27.182+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-14T18:04:27.179+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 2fba3efc04044ee3bde958568c7e0105
- Procurement Type
- o
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032
- Related Opportunity Id
- 9d662185e37c473ca6ffc0eb601d89d5
- Base Type
- Solicitation
- Notice Id
- ae06f87923c448fdb1f4a814faacba4e
- Naics Code
- 523910
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"Solicitation Amendment W912P826RA032 0001 SF 30.pdf"- Size
4236961- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-31T19:21:19.75+00:00"- Resource Id
"5cf70aff12b046f9bde36f1ac9347c4c"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"8b33a5790ce8417d89842cf4a60b0941"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
2- Export Controlled
"0"
- Name
"Solicitation - W912P826RA032 14-AUG-2026.pdf"- Size
3437420- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-14T18:04:27.179+00:00"- Resource Id
"bc8435127ae54288ac0a681aff52a250"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"ce592df72bd9450e91ff52ab862b1638"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- ae06f87923c448fdb1f4a814faacba4e
- Department
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
- Posted Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- LA
- Zipcode
- 70118-3651
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- evan.g.woitha@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 5048621214
- Full Name
- Evan Woitha
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- anedra.a.baldwin@usace.army.mil
- Phone
- 5048621754
- Full Name
- ANEDRA A BALDWIN
- Description Text
- Please reference attached Solicitation.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 August 2026 - AM0001
This subject Solicitation has been amended as follows:
1. To include the Mitigation Purchase Agreement (MPA) with the Solicitation Package.
NOTE: Please be sure to acknowledge all amendments as part of your proposal submission.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY.USACE.MVD.W07V ENDIST N ORLEANS
- Place Of Performance
- Country
- Code
- USA
- Name
- UNITED STATES
- Solicitation Number
- W912P826RA032