Read the notice and its 1 attached document and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
B-2703BM On Demand Cabling Services. We invite your company to register at the online Procurement site which is found at Euna Procurement (formerly Bonfire) http://Gwinnett.Bonfirehub.com. You must be registered within this procurement portal in order to receive notices, download any future solicitation documentation, and submit your solicitation response.
Page 1 of 9
B-2703BM On Demand Network Cabling Services
Invitation & Requirements
Gwinnett County Public Schools (GCPS) is soliciting competitive sealed bids from qualified suppliers for On
Demand Network Cabling Services. GCPS is the largest school system in Georgia with over 140 schools and
enrollment of over 182,000 students.
Communication
Individuals, firms, and businesses seeking an award of a Gwinnett County Public Schools contract may not
initiate or continue any verbal or written communications regarding a solicitation. Bid submissions will be
received digitally until September 16, 2026 at 9:00 AM EST, through Euna Procurement (formerly Bonfire)
located at https://gwinnett.bonfirehub.com or by visiting the GCPS Purchasing website at
https://www.gcpsk12.org. A list of submitting firms will be available the following business day on our website.
All communications concerning the Bid must be submitted in writing to the Gwinnett County Public School’s
Purchasing Department via Euna Procurement under the “Message Center” section of the bid. No response
other than written communication by the Purchasing Department will be binding upon Gwinnett County Public
Schools. Violations will be reviewed by the Purchasing Director. If determined that such communication has
compromised the competitive process, the offer submitted by the individual, firm, or business may be
disqualified from consideration for award. The Purchasing Department, in its discretion, may call upon user
departments for clarification in their area of expertise. All questions or commentary must be received in Euna
Procurement under the “Message Center” section no later than September 9, 2026 at 9:00 AM EST to allow
for appropriate and timely responses.
We post new it & software opportunities in Georgia as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
Most Georgia work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: Georgia Procurement Registry (solicitation PE-77021-NONST-2027-000000203), retrieved via the Georgia Procurement Registry (DOAS). View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.