Read the notice and its 6 attached documents and pull out the scope, the deadlines and what you have to submit.
**SITE VISIT ADDED FOR 9 SEPTEMBER 2026- IF INTERESTED IN ATTENDING, SEE ATTACHMENT FOR BASE ACCESS REQUIREMENTS. NEW DUE DATE OF 21 SEPT 2026. **
The 910th AW has a requirement for commercial services listed below:
Laundry Services as detailed in the attached Performance Work Statement.
The solicitation number is FA665626Q0017 and is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ).
This solicitation is for full and open competition.
The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this commercial item is 812320; the small business standard is $8M.
Government’s intent is to award a single firm-fixed price blanket purchase agreement (BPA) to the *lowest price technically acceptable *quote.
Evaluation criteria will be:
Technical acceptability
Price
Past performance
Offerors must have a current SAM record at time of quotation.
Offerors must have a current SAM record prior to submitting a quote for this solicitation. Offerors are required to provide their Contractor’s UEI Number, Commercial and Government Entity (CAGE) code with their quote. The CAGE code entered must be for that name and address provided by the Contractor.
Quote must be received by the 910 Contracting Office no later than 10:00 a.m. Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) on 9 September 2026. Please submit quote via email to jasmine.corpa@us.af.mil
Please provide company name, Cage Code, UEI, company address, and contact information with quote schedule in the attachments.
Please reference RFQ #FA665626Q0017 in your quotation and email subject line.
Please submit your quote on the attached quote schedule.
We post new professional & consulting services opportunities in Ohio as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"44473-0910""VIENNA""OH""USA""ADMINISTRATIVE ONLY NO REQUISITIONS""3976 KING GRAVES RD""Solicitation Amendment - FA665626Q00170001.pdf"357982"file"".pdf""1""2026-09-02T18:22:48.985+00:00""841322a8e1f2430bb7ee5d5c1684ef2d""public""0""public""2e480c612d5e473da7fcbbc037126db4""0"10"0""Base Access requirements - laundry site visit.pdf"393067"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T14:40:01.068+00:00""1b88d451e1f44c88860cd3755505c0e7""public""0""public""a834d4e512764e05821d52ef2684f73a""0"9"0""Solicitation - FA665626Q0017.pdf"1999450"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-05T14:37:40.324+00:00""320fafdac41c446d8c7819d8f4c1f1b9""public""0""public""07f0750c471344c28d4bd472a721b94f""0"8"0""Performance Work Statement - Laundry and Chem Gear.docx"31965"file"".docx""1""2026-08-05T14:37:40.324+00:00""926aefd897b44e8aa74a53e8d628af63""public""0""public""27cbdd872d4c4c52b32bfa10c1b28bda""0"6"0""Laundry and Chem Gear Cleaning Quote Schedule.xlsx"11293"file"".xlsx""1""2026-08-05T14:37:40.324+00:00""aff5fd9b30ac4a1fb34fe8a7c672c7f5""public""0""public""87783369540f4f6593ee9f9d9744161a""0"5"0""wage determination 2015-4263 Rev 32 dated 13 May 2026.pdf"4282627"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-05T14:37:40.324+00:00""5930af5e188e436383f6d3dff63a4d82""public""0""public""eaef83b9f6024f55ab50aa9bedb29a1b""0"2"0"Most Ohio work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 709c7be29521438c952e36e6a735ed86), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.