SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS)
Product Service Code : R706
**AMENDMENT 2 - 28 Aug 2026 - **Questions for this solicitation are cutoff as of 28 Aug 2026, 5:00PM CT. Questions submitted after the cutoff date/time will not be answered. Questions submitted before the 28 Aug 2026, 5:00PM CT cutoff will be answered and posted on SAM.gov in a forthcoming amendment.
The following documents have been updated/uploaded in attachments:
Attachment 0001 PWS Performance Work Statement
Attachment 0002 Performance Assessment Questionnaire
Attachment 0003 CBA HCI - IUOE Local 351 2024-2027
Attachment 0004 WD 2015-5229 Rev29 (05-13-2026) El Paso TX
Attachment 0005 PWS Attachment 1_ Appendices A-E
Attachment 0006 PWS Attachment 2_Appendix F
Attachment 0007 PWS Attachment 3_Appendix G
Attachment 0008 PWS Attachment 4_Appendix H (Must be requested per amendment 1)
Attachment 0009 PWS Attachment 5_Appendix H (2) (Must be requested per amendment 1)
Attachment 0010 PWS Attachment 6_Appendix I (Must be requested per amendment 1)
AMENDMENT 1 - 5 Aug 2026 - Updated to extend the proposal due date to 18 Sep 2026 and attach SOW Appendices.
Note: Appendix I cannot be posted to sam.gov and, if needed, must be requested via email to the POCs identified on this solicitation. If approved, Appendix I will be delivered via a secure site. Updated 11 Aug 2026 - Appendix H will also need to be requested. It was upload in error.
Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Preamble
(i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in FAR
Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the
only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.
(ii) The solicitation number is W31P4Q-26-R-A002 and is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP).
(iii) The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition
Regulation.
(iv) Set-Aside Status: 100% Small Business Set-Aside - SERVICE-DISABLED VETERAN-OWNED SMALL
BUSINESS (SDVOSB) . NAICS Code: 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services.
(v) Line Items:
CLIN 0001: Transition-In - Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) 12 Months
CLIN 1001: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Missiles - FFP 12 Months.
CLIN 1002: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Overtime Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1003: SCOS SCA Labor Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1004: SCOS SCA Labor Overtime Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1005: Material AWFC Missiles - FFP Not-to-Exceed (NTE) 12 Months
CLIN 1006: Travel - Missiles - FFP NTE
CLIN 1007: Other Direct Costs (ODCs) Missiles - FFP NTE
CLIN 1009: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Aviation - FFP 12 Months.
CLIN 1010: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Overtime Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1011: SCOS SCA Labor Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1012: SCOS SCA Labor Overtime Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1013: Material AWFC Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1014: Travel Aviation - FFP NTE
CLIN 1015: Other Direct Costs (ODCs) Aviation - FFP NTE
CLINs 2001 - 6016: Option Years 1 through 4.
(vi) Description of Requirements: The Contractor shall provide logistical management, supply chain analysis, and
personnel to support aircraft and missile systems in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement
(PWS).
The contractor shall provide logistical management, supply chain analysis, and personnel to support aircraft and missile systems in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement (PWS). Services include supply chain management, logistics analytics, data analytics, trend analysis, customer satisfaction monitoring, classified/sensitive materiel management, hazardous materiel management, transportation activities, operation of equipment, materiel release order processing, inventory control, warehouse operations, and materiel turn-in processing at Fort Bliss, TX and Redstone Arsenal, AL.
We post new transportation & logistics opportunities in Alabama as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"35898-5090""REDSTONE ARSENAL""AL""USA""AMCOM CONTRACTING CENTER MISSLE""Solicitation Amendment 2 - W31P4Q26RA0020002.pdf"540862"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""985390808a544304b5add9410bda50bb""public""0""public""c361243fb5d848868b9344e2aa1b64bc""0"189"0""W31P4Q-26-R-A002 P0001 Solicitation SCOS.pdf"15828579"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-06T14:24:37.139+00:00""ed26f06803e5442da6c0c83c6e241849""public""0""public""e9754a03673d44359d1ab31894a00cf9""0"186"0""W31P4Q-26-R-A002 Solicitation SCOS.pdf"21371905"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""54bfae747ffb4a71bc22ebf4c6046680""public""0""public""1df37d7f25ae4eef9003d197430dba15""0"185"0""Attachment 0001_ PWS_27 Aug 26.pdf"378586"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""31d0c2b8d3c4476da254f177d3f72a7e""public""0""public""a596791c690643a1a9d7f99608354e79""0"184"0""Attachment 0002 _ Performance Assessment Questionnaire .docx"45271"file"".docx""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""285bdaa24d2f4845ba240c1d8daad6ab""public""0""public""fa0658941e3849999a86ff3e99f1c0ca""0"181"0""Attachment 0003_CBA HCI - IUOE Local 351 2024-2027.pdf"2859044"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""1ff2dabf5f154f5ba465aa833dd2b8d9""public""0""public""0e94c5a2839143cfb0d1f9e76ff7911b""0"177"0""Attachment 0004_WD 2015-5229 Rev29_5-13-26_El Paso TX.pdf"42897"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""955bbd019fc64df185358b304a41dbce""public""0""public""132bb2b7843b4298a2343fbd10494359""0"173"0""Attachment 0005_PWS Attachment 1_ Appendicies A-E.pdf"223574"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""054ba637ce134715aebb857479835d6f""public""0""public""7a439fcabc434d12812b3af08b4fc29f""0"168"0""Attachment 0006_PWS Attachment 2_Appendix F.pdf"267383"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""dd876980da3d49fc889740e46002dcfd""public""0""public""6680862afcb24e009000d6b7ba84f04e""0"165"0""Attachment 0007_PWS Attachment 3_Appendix G.pdf"73105"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""f2057523c377463e82c737b41c3eabcc""public""0""public""71a844ecdbfa4e448eaf694edf5815de""0"159"0""Attachment 0001__PWS.pdf"428326"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""c0917e6507684dc4bcafbdf3798e6c23""public""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""1""public""85669f5d50614265b69171736206627d""0"144"0""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""PWS Attachment 1_ Appendicies A-E.pdf"507846"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-05T18:40:45.735+00:00""6e0a896a060741feb1c18d1f60833805""public""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""1""public""5a24aceac85b4efcbd8bd7aa77dff84b""0"143"0""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""PWS Attachment 2_Appendix F.pdf"267383"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-05T18:40:45.735+00:00""cf46e0922d8140fc8c4afb5cf1426c06""public""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""1""public""2522127828f0437a86ba883082844d98""0"140"0""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""PWS Attachment 3_Appendix G.pdf"73105"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-05T18:40:45.735+00:00""2e09e5612e5f4a61a1a763f2be06b90e""public""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""1""public""4644df3cd08943c6b1d98c79971ca69e""0"138"0""2026-08-28T19:32:25.959+00:00""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A001_15MAY2026.pdf"55430"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""0fba298a91234c47a9061d7e7fcabdfc""public""0""public""8bbf1586379e452183bbcd1427cd6df4""0"115"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A002_15MAY2026.pdf"55765"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""de5518f2210c4a72a9f8c314e67361a2""public""0""public""b46aa4f61ec54ceabeed50ac6adb4264""0"108"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A003_15MAY2026.pdf"55367"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""cfb7ab1a546d4114b05dcc9537c4d63b""public""0""public""c44c52278b2f466a8c3f2509b2d42309""0"95"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A004_15MAY2026.pdf"55285"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""e34dfaf821ed47bab4897a1fa26f4734""public""0""public""382fe1f2c3db4e2fa2813e3c3829cb2c""0"80"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A005_15MAY2026.pdf"55269"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""38bd8fcf56cc44398dd1e981f385544b""public""0""public""8cad6f38167b496ab1cd8010614658db""0"68"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A006_15MAY2026.pdf"54885"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""1814dc9b3b224ae18a3ad735c95a50da""public""0""public""fd2754e796a444f997bd89ca07f951ae""0"59"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A007_15MAY2026.pdf"55158"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""8d07256488eb41bba23ba7dfb2ac9198""public""0""public""9244c2f0a4d64412a3127500dadaf4bb""0"49"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A008_15MAY2026.pdf"55239"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""4f09efd6af55482eb5035cb571706433""public""0""public""23b8cb01b7b14cff87a7d6585162aad4""0"40"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A009_15MAY2026.pdf"55253"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""5f780bc3d4994713ba86eb6025f63fc4""public""0""public""85089b09ecde4b3ab03fa8db9782a564""0"34"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A010_15MAY2026.pdf"55029"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""ca9ae6a0cb674133a96e37d5f5cc0c21""public""0""public""671b9f6efb1f4525b0908266504d1049""0"28"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A011_15MAY2026.pdf"55623"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""e1486026815b4164872a39e480430955""public""0""public""3f70e3acf0754d01bd57ed0ca9194f76""0"23"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A012_15MAY2026.pdf"55036"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""0e664aeb384349a0a8c91e3b78531312""public""0""public""ef559f03429f4022bd03bdf3d14014ba""0"17"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A013_15MAY2026.pdf"55239"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""a3f6e6e008e742858c0bae658d3109f6""public""0""public""8bd5ef3a6fff403ca5b9cb200ff8463f""0"13"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A014_15MAY2026.pdf"55253"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""3aff6653eedb4835a630bc1e52f542c6""public""0""public""7fb3b60a5c2a4e9da456117396ee3d16""0"11"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A015_15MAY2026.pdf"55256"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""fc775dc38e0243b7b75b18e3e491bf5b""public""0""public""4e548532cbe6406a94991ca544bce6b5""0"10"0""DD Form 1423-1 CDRL_A016_15MAY2026.pdf"54884"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-31T17:59:06.234+00:00""b4ea0138c3a744f189747e4cafc7af6a""public""0""public""b4d78c3dd503434d8df9534a4a1722e0""0"8"0"Most Alabama work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 65cbcfff8550450c9611a60bf1f20e82), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.