ITEM: PERISCOPE, ARMORED VEHICLE. NSN: 1420-00-864-2933. P/N: 7645543:19200. QTY: 56. OPTION: 100%. FOB:
DESTINATION. SEE SOLICITATION FOR ACTUAL OFFER DUE DATE. THE SOLICITATION WILL INSTRUCT HOW TO
OBTAIN DRAWINGS. SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE. ONLY OFFERS FROM SMALL BUSINESS CONCERNS
WILL BE CONSIDERED.
The solicitation will contain DLAD provision 52.215-9023, Reverse Auction, which allows for the use of a reverse auction as a pricing technique. After the solicitation closes, the contracting officer will determine if a reverse auction will be held. If a reverse auction is held, contractors must be registered in the reverse auction system in order to participate in the auction. Additionally, the contractor representative participating in the auction must have taken the on-line reverse auction training prior to the auction. Registration, on-line training, and other information regarding the reverse auction can be found at https://dla.procurexinc.com. Any questions related to the reverse auction system or process can be directed to dla.detroit.tacom.mbx.land-wrn-reverse-auction@mail.mil.
The contractor will manufacture and deliver 56 units of the PERISCOPE, ARMORED VEHICLE (NSN: 1240-00-864-2933, Mfr Part Number: 7645543) in accordance with the Technical Data Package (TDP) and drawing 7645543:19200. The contract includes a 100% unexercised option for an additional 56 units. The contractor is responsible for producing shop or process drawings, obtaining all necessary specifications, and ensuring the items conform to the engineering design drawings. Inspection and acceptance will take place at origin, requiring the contractor to contact DCMA for government inspection before shipping. Delivery is FOB Destination to DLA Distribution Anniston, 7 Frankford Ave 362, Anniston, AL, 36201-4199, within 360 days after contract award. The contractor must comply with military preservation, packing, and marking requirements (MIL-STD-2073-1, MIL-STD-129), and must retain supply chain traceability documentation for ten years after final payment.
We post new goods & materials opportunities in Michigan as agencies publish them. Get them in one email — free, and unsubscribe whenever.
"48397-5000""WARREN""MI""USA""ZGA""6501 EAST ELEVEN MILE ROAD""SPRDL126R0067-0001.pdf"13946"file"".pdf""1""2026-08-31T13:51:52.16+00:00""c9c39a5c556247aa94b8ed4fdb691fb6""public""0""public""6596ad99f1334651882ee92c83eebdf5""0"4"0""SPRDL126R0067.pdf"143408"file"".pdf""1""2026-07-23T12:58:09.772+00:00""3a5e9edd4d0947e0b07f41851bddc61b""public""0""public""111c11db510346c2a72f9e25a361b104""0"3"0""EH5C0839EH_TDP.zip"37475089"file"".zip""1""2026-06-10T13:33:30.116+00:00""287b0f184ee6425e90fcc262fd0d0d5a""private""0""controlled""de84e9c75d804b5690e8465b822dbdd3""1"2"0""EH5C0839EH_SecC.pdf"88100"file"".pdf""1""2026-06-10T13:33:30.116+00:00""b6d93546504845b9abc00ebb55852b71""private""0""controlled""131a0aa897d6423692f965cb86484bd0""1"1"0"Most Michigan work asks for the two below, and the solicitation documents are where it’s stated. Here’s what each costs through Light RFP if you need one.
Source: SAM.gov (notice 64530de8fce342d5bfcf6db01897f303), retrieved via the SAM.gov Get Opportunities API. View the official posting, and always confirm requirements and deadlines with the issuing agency.