- Hit
- Id
- 135047cf0c0e410894d8289cc4372b21
- Type
- Code
- k
- Value
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Type
- opportunity
- Title
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for USAGM Remote Monitoring Services
- R Score
- 0
- Is Active
- Yes
- Is Canceled
- No
- Publish Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Descriptions
- Content
- <p>This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a contract to provide Remote Monitoring Services as described in the<br />
Performance Work Statement (PWS). The U.S. Agency for Global Media (USAGM) operates international broadcasting services utilizi
- Last Modified Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Modified Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Response Date
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Time Zone
- America/New_York
- Response Date Actual
- Sep 14, 2026
- Solicitation Number
- 951700-26-Q-0011
- Organization Hierarchy
- Code
- 9568
- Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- Type
- DEPARTMENT
- Level
- 1
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 100012189
- Code
- 9568
- Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- Type
- AGENCY
- Level
- 2
- Status
- active
- Organization Id
- 300000395
- Code
- 951700
- Name
- OFFICE OF CONTRACTS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- Status
- active
- Address
- Zip
"20237"- City
"WASHINGTON"- State
"DC"- Country
"USA"- Street Address
"330 INDEPENDENCE AVENUE, SW"
- Organization Id
- 100172713
- Org
- Cgac
- 514
- Code
- 951700
- Name
- OFFICE OF CONTRACTS
- Type
- OFFICE
- Level
- 3
- L1 Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- L2 Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- L3 Name
- OFFICE OF CONTRACTS
- Org Key
- 100172713
- Aac Code
- 951700
- Fpds Code
- 9568
- L1 Org Key
- 100012189
- L2 Org Key
- 300000395
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Fpds Org Id
- 00050
- Mod Status
- ACTIVE
- Parent Org
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- Start Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- Agency Name
- BROADCASTING BOARD OF GOVERNORS
- Created Date
- Apr 2, 2016
- L1 Short Name
- USAGM
- Has Contracts
- Yes
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Org Addresses
- City
- WASHINGTON
- Type
- M
- State
- DC
- Org Key
- 100172713
- Zipcode
- 20237
- Created By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Mod Status
- active
- Address Key
- 50171804
- Country Code
- USA
- Created Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Is Source Fpds
- Yes
- Street Address
- 330 INDEPENDENCE AVENUE, SW
- Last Modified By
- FH-RE-INGESTION
- Last Modified Date
- Jan 2, 2019
- Parent Org Key
- 300000395
- Code Hierarchy
- 9568.9568.951700
- Full Parent Path
- 100012189.300000395.100172713
- Last Modified By
- IAE_25286_Old_Code_Mapping
- Org Office Types
- Org Key
- 100172713
- Position
- 3
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 245510
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 1
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 1
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT FUNDING
- Org Key
- 100172713
- Position
- 1
- Is Latest
- Yes
- Office Id
- 318967
- Created By
- FH_JOB
- Mod Status
- Yes
- Start Date
- Apr 1, 2016
- Office Type
- 2
- Created Date
- Aug 22, 2018
- Office Type Id
- 2
- Office Type Name
- CONTRACT AWARDS
- Last Modified Date
- Nov 1, 2019
- Full Parent Path Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG.UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG.OFFICE OF CONTRACTS
- Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Title
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for USAGM Remote Monitoring Services
- Active
- Yes
- Detail
- Type
- k
- Title
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for USAGM Remote Monitoring Services
- Archive
- Date
- Sep 29, 2026
- Type
- auto15
- Version
- 2
- Permissions
- IVL
- Read
- Yes
- Create
- Yes
- Delete
- Yes
- Update
- Yes
- Solicitation
- Set Aside
- NONE
- Deadlines
- Response
- Sep 14, 2026
- Response Tz
- America/New_York
- Organization Id
- 100172713
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- mkerner@usagm.gov
- Full Name
- Mary Kerner
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- nellis@usagm.gov
- Full Name
- Natalie Ellis
- Classification Code
- DD01
- Solicitation Number
- 951700-26-Q-0011
- Additional Reporting
- none
- History
- Links
- Self
- Href
- https://86samdotgovopportunitiesmodern.prod.apps-internal.prod-iae.bsp.gsa.gov/opps/v2/opportunities/135047cf0c0e410894d8289cc4372b21/history{?postedFrom}
- Templated
- Yes
- History
- Index
- 4
- Title
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for USAGM Remote Monitoring Services
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-31T19:15:39.328+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-31T19:15:39.322+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 0
- Opportunity Id
- 135047cf0c0e410894d8289cc4372b21
- Procurement Type
- k
- Solicitation Number
- 951700-26-Q-0011
- Related Opportunity Id
- 3fde4250a7fc47e8b0ad59f1ebae761e
- Index
- 3
- Title
- Pre-Solicitation Notice Remote Monitoring Services
- Latest
- 1
- Deleted
- 0
- Action Date
- 2026-08-28T05:07:19.064976+00
- Action Type
- publish
- Posted Date
- 2026-08-10T14:43:40.119+00
- Request Type
- submit
- Cancel Notice
- 0
- Archive Notice
- 1
- Opportunity Id
- 3fde4250a7fc47e8b0ad59f1ebae761e
- Procurement Type
- p
- Solicitation Number
- 951700-26-Q-0011
- Base Type
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
- Notice Id
- 135047cf0c0e410894d8289cc4372b21
- Naics Code
- 541618
- Resources
- Attachments
- Name
"951700-26-Q-0011 RFQ 8 31 26 -Final.pdf"- Size
717317- Type
"file"- Mime Type
".pdf"- File Exists
"1"- Posted Date
"2026-08-31T19:15:39.322+00:00"- Resource Id
"d9193d54df1c44fdab0cc64376d3b254"- Access Level
"public"- Deleted Flag
"0"- Access Status
"public"- Attachment Id
"1e6262d195c044b08ff07be8a9206bfd"- Explicit Access
"0"- Attachment Order
1- Export Controlled
"0"
- Opportunity Id
- 135047cf0c0e410894d8289cc4372b21
- Department
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG
- Posted Date
- Aug 31, 2026
- Detail Fetched
- Yes
- Office Address
- State
- DC
- Zipcode
- 20237
- Country Code
- USA
- History Fetched
- Yes
- Point Of Contact
- Type
- primary
- Email
- mkerner@usagm.gov
- Full Name
- Mary Kerner
- Type
- secondary
- Email
- nellis@usagm.gov
- Full Name
- Natalie Ellis
- Description Text
- This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a contract to provide Remote Monitoring Services as described in the
Performance Work Statement (PWS). The U.S. Agency for Global Media (USAGM) operates international broadcasting services utilizing shortwave (HF) and medium wave (MW) transmission facilities worldwide. To ensure broadcast effectiveness, signal quality, and transmission reliability, USAGM requires contractor support to conduct remote monitoring, signal analysis, propagation assessments, and technical reporting. The objective of this requirement is to obtain remote monitoring support for USAGM shortwave and medium wave broadcasts using USAGM Remote Monitoring Systems (RMS) and contractor-provided monitoring equipment.
- Resources Fetched
- Yes
- Response Dead Line
- Sep 14, 2026
- Full Parent Path Name
- UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG.UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA, BBG.OFFICE OF CONTRACTS
- Solicitation Number
- 951700-26-Q-0011